Jeju United FC
Jeju United FC vs Ulsan Hyundai FC — K League 1
0-2
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Jeju World Cup Stadium, Seogwipo
Going into the match, Jeju United FC had won 4, drawn 2, lost 4 in their previous 10, scoring 1.0 goals a game; Ulsan Hyundai FC had won 3, drawn 2, lost 5 in 10, scoring 0.9. The sides have met 6 times in our records: Jeju United FC 1 win, Ulsan Hyundai FC 4 wins, 1 drawn. Jeju United FC are 3rd in the K League 1 on 46 points; Ulsan Hyundai FC are 2nd on 47.
Match report
Home form going in: Jeju United FC
Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 2, lost 4 (L L D W W). 1.0 scored per game, 1.0 conceded, 40% over 2.5 goals, 50% both teams scored, 40% clean sheets.
- L 1-2 vs FC Seoul · 15 Mar 2026
- L 2-1 at FC Anyang · 8 Mar 2026
- D 0-0 vs Gwangju FC · 1 Mar 2026
- W 2-0 vs Suwon Bluewings · 7 Dec 2025
- W 0-1 at Suwon Bluewings · 3 Dec 2025
- W 0-1 at Ulsan Hyundai FC · 30 Nov 2025
Away form going in: Ulsan Hyundai FC
Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 2, lost 5 (W W L L D). 0.9 scored per game, 1.3 conceded, 40% over 2.5 goals, 50% both teams scored, 20% clean sheets.
- W 1-2 at Bucheon FC 1995 · 15 Mar 2026
- W 3-1 vs Gangwon FC · 28 Feb 2026
- L 3-1 at Machida Zelvia · 9 Dec 2025
- L 0-1 vs Jeju United FC · 30 Nov 2025
- D 0-0 vs Buriram United · 26 Nov 2025
- L 2-0 at Gwangju FC · 22 Nov 2025
Head-to-head: Jeju United FC vs Ulsan Hyundai FC
- Jeju United FC 0-0 Ulsan Hyundai FC · 5 Sept 2026 · K League 1
- Ulsan Hyundai FC 2-1 Jeju United FC · 13 May 2026 · K League 1
- Ulsan Hyundai FC 0-1 Jeju United FC · 30 Nov 2025 · K League 1
- Ulsan Hyundai FC 1-0 Jeju United FC · 9 Aug 2025 · K League 1
- Jeju United FC 1-2 Ulsan Hyundai FC · 11 May 2025 · K League 1
- Ulsan Hyundai FC 2-0 Jeju United FC · 9 Mar 2025 · K League 1
K League 1 table — 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 62 |
| 2 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 47 |
| 3 | Jeju United FC | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 46 |
| 4 | Jeonbuk Motors | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 44 |
| 5 | Gangwon FC | 29 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 42 |
| 6 | Daejeon Citizen | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 40 |
| 7 | Pohang Steelers | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | -6 | 40 |
| 8 | FC Anyang | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | -9 | 38 |
| 9 | Incheon United | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 38 |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 30 | 5 | 18 | 7 | -6 | 33 |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | -9 | 32 |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 30 | 1 | 12 | 17 | -42 | 15 |