Cerro Porteno
Cerro Porteno vs FBC Melgar — CONMEBOL Libertadores
4-2
FBC Melgar
Estadio General Pablo Rojas, Asuncion
Going into the match, Cerro Porteno had won 6, drawn 1, lost 3 in their previous 10, scoring 1.6 goals a game; FBC Melgar had won 2, drawn 0, lost 1 in 3, scoring 0.7. The sides have met 1 time in our records: Cerro Porteno 1 win.
Match report
Home form going in: Cerro Porteno
Last 10 completed: won 6, drawn 1, lost 3 (W W L W L). 1.6 scored per game, 0.8 conceded, 50% over 2.5 goals, 50% both teams scored, 30% clean sheets.
- W 0-1 at General Caballero · 9 Mar 2025
- W 0-1 at FBC Melgar · 5 Mar 2025
- L 0-1 vs Club Guarani · 2 Mar 2025
- W 3-1 vs Monagas SC · 27 Feb 2025
- L 2-1 at Olimpia · 23 Feb 2025
- W 0-4 at Monagas SC · 20 Feb 2025
Away form going in: FBC Melgar
Last 3 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 1 (L W W). 0.7 scored per game, 0.3 conceded, 0% over 2.5 goals, 0% both teams scored, 67% clean sheets.
- L 0-1 vs Cerro Porteno · 5 Mar 2025
- W 1-0 vs Deportes Tolima · 28 Feb 2025
- W 0-1 at Deportes Tolima · 21 Feb 2025
Head-to-head: Cerro Porteno vs FBC Melgar
- FBC Melgar 0-1 Cerro Porteno · 5 Mar 2025 · CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL Libertadores table — 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 16 |
| 2 | Estudiantes L.P. | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| 3 | Independiente Medellin | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 7 |
| 4 | Cusco | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 1 |