Libertad
Libertad vs Barcelona SC — Liga Pro
1-1
Barcelona SC
Estadio Federativo Reina del Cisne, Loja
Going into the match, Libertad had won 2, drawn 4, lost 4 in their previous 10, scoring 0.8 goals a game; Barcelona SC had won 5, drawn 3, lost 2 in 10, scoring 2.3. The sides have met 5 times in our records: Barcelona SC 3 wins, 2 drawn. Libertad are 7th in the Liga Pro on 44 points; Barcelona SC are 6th on 44.
Match report
Home form going in: Libertad
Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 4, lost 4 (D L L L D). 0.8 scored per game, 1.1 conceded, 20% over 2.5 goals, 50% both teams scored, 30% clean sheets.
- D 1-1 at Universidad Catolica · 21 Nov 2025
- L 3-1 at LDU de Quito · 9 Nov 2025
- L 1-3 vs Independiente del Valle · 4 Nov 2025
- L 1-0 at Barcelona SC · 25 Oct 2025
- D 1-1 vs Universidad Catolica · 19 Oct 2025
- W 2-0 vs Orense SC · 5 Oct 2025
Away form going in: Barcelona SC
Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 3, lost 2 (W L D W W). 2.3 scored per game, 1.6 conceded, 90% over 2.5 goals, 80% both teams scored, 10% clean sheets.
- W 3-1 vs Alaves · 29 Nov 2025
- L 3-0 at Chelsea · 25 Nov 2025
- D 2-2 vs LDU de Quito · 23 Nov 2025
- W 4-0 vs Ath Bilbao · 22 Nov 2025
- W 1-2 at Orense SC · 9 Nov 2025
- W 2-4 at Celta Vigo · 9 Nov 2025
Head-to-head: Libertad vs Barcelona SC
- Barcelona SC 1-0 Libertad · 19 Jul 2026 · Liga Pro
- Libertad 0-0 Barcelona SC · 19 Mar 2026 · Liga Pro
- Barcelona SC 1-0 Libertad · 25 Oct 2025 · Liga Pro
- Barcelona SC 3-3 Libertad · 28 Jun 2025 · Liga Pro
- Libertad 1-4 Barcelona SC · 2 Mar 2025 · Liga Pro
Liga Pro table — 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 74 |
| 2 | Macara | 31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 54 |
| 3 | Universidad Catolica | 31 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 51 |
| 4 | Aucas | 31 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 50 |
| 5 | LDU de Quito | 31 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 49 |
| 6 | Barcelona SC | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 44 |
| 7 | Libertad | 31 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| 8 | Leones del Norte | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 40 |
| 9 | Guayaquil City FC | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | -3 | 40 |
| 10 | Emelec | 31 | 10 | 9 | 12 | -10 | 39 |
| 11 | Mushuc Runa SC | 31 | 9 | 12 | 10 | -3 | 39 |
| 12 | Deportivo Cuenca | 31 | 10 | 7 | 14 | -12 | 37 |
| 13 | Orense SC | 31 | 9 | 6 | 16 | -12 | 33 |
| 14 | Tecnico Universitario | 31 | 10 | 3 | 18 | -14 | 33 |
| 15 | Delfin SC | 31 | 7 | 8 | 16 | -12 | 29 |
| 16 | Manta FC | 31 | 6 | 6 | 19 | -24 | 24 |