Vikingur Gota
Vikingur Gota vs Stjarnan — UEFA Europa Conference League
2-2
Stjarnan
Djúpumýra, Gota
Going into the match, Vikingur Gota had won 1, drawn 0, lost 4 in their previous 5, scoring 1.0 goals a game; Stjarnan had won 1, drawn 0, lost 0 in 1, scoring 3.0. The sides have met 1 time in our records: Stjarnan 1 win.
Match report
Home form going in: Vikingur Gota
Last 5 completed: won 1, drawn 0, lost 4 (L L W L L). 1.0 scored per game, 2.0 conceded, 60% over 2.5 goals, 60% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.
- L 3-1 at Stjarnan · 9 Jul 2026
- L 2-0 at Linfield · 14 Aug 2025
- W 2-1 vs Linfield · 7 Aug 2025
- L 1-0 at Lincoln Red Imps FC · 15 Jul 2025
- L 2-3 vs Lincoln Red Imps FC · 8 Jul 2025
Away form going in: Stjarnan
Last 1 completed: won 1, drawn 0, lost 0 (W). 3.0 scored per game, 1.0 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.
- W 3-1 vs Vikingur Gota · 9 Jul 2026
Head-to-head: Vikingur Gota vs Stjarnan
- Stjarnan 3-1 Vikingur Gota · 9 Jul 2026 · UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Europa Conference League table — 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mjallby AIF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Monaco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | FK Jablonec | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | St. Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | SC Freiburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Atalanta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Ajax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Twente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Getafe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | KuPS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | CSKA Sofia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | HNK Hajduk Split | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Pafos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Aarhus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | FC Midtjylland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Panathinaikos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Brann | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | SC Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Heart Of Midlothian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | FC Lugano | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | FC Thun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Trabzonspor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Borac Banja Luka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Kairat Almaty | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Kauno Žalgiris | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | FC Iberia 1999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | Riga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |