Olympique Akbou
Olympique Akbou vs USM Alger — Ligue 1
2-3
USM Alger
Stade des Martyrs, Akbou
Going into the match, Olympique Akbou had won 4, drawn 2, lost 4 in their previous 10, scoring 1.4 goals a game; USM Alger had won 5, drawn 5, lost 0 in 10, scoring 1.5. The sides have met 1 time in our records: 1 drawn. Olympique Akbou are 11th in the Ligue 1 on 3 points; USM Alger are 1st on 7.
Match report
Home form going in: Olympique Akbou
Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 2, lost 4 (L W D L W). 1.4 scored per game, 1.4 conceded, 50% over 2.5 goals, 70% both teams scored, 20% clean sheets.
- L 2-0 at MB Rouisset · 12 Sept 2026
- W 0-2 at JS El Biar · 3 Sept 2026
- D 1-1 vs USM Alger · 27 Dec 2025
- L 3-2 at CR Belouizdad · 20 Dec 2025
- W 2-1 vs ASO Chlef · 21 Nov 2025
- D 1-1 at ES Setif · 8 Nov 2025
Away form going in: USM Alger
Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 5, lost 0 (W D D W D). 1.5 scored per game, 0.7 conceded, 40% over 2.5 goals, 50% both teams scored, 50% clean sheets.
- W 2-0 vs JS El Biar · 10 Sept 2026
- D 0-0 at Khenchela · 4 Sept 2026
- D 1-1 at Olympique Akbou · 27 Dec 2025
- W 2-0 vs MB Rouisset · 22 Dec 2025
- D 2-2 vs Ben Aknoun · 18 Dec 2025
- W 1-2 at JS Kabylie · 8 Dec 2025
Head-to-head: Olympique Akbou vs USM Alger
- Olympique Akbou 1-1 USM Alger · 27 Dec 2025 · Ligue 1
Ligue 1 table — 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | USM Alger | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| 2 | CR Belouizdad | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| 3 | MC Oran | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 5 | CS Constantine | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 4 |
| 6 | Témouchent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | ES Setif | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 8 | MC Alger | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 9 | JS El Biar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | JS Kabylie | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | Olympique Akbou | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 12 | MB Rouisset | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 13 | Khenchela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 14 | US Biskra | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 |
| 15 | ASO Chlef | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 1 |
| 16 | JS Saoura | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 1 |