Real Oruro
Real Oruro vs Universitario de Vinto — Primera División
4-1
Universitario de Vinto
Estadio Jesús Bermúdez, Oruro
Going into the match, Real Oruro had won 2, drawn 2, lost 6 in their previous 10, scoring 2.5 goals a game; Universitario de Vinto had won 3, drawn 1, lost 6 in 10, scoring 1.6. The sides have met 2 times in our records: Real Oruro 1 win, 1 drawn. Real Oruro are 11th in the Primera División on 21 points; Universitario de Vinto are 14th on 18.
Match report
Home form going in: Real Oruro
Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 2, lost 6 (D W L L D). 2.5 scored per game, 2.5 conceded, 90% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.
- D 1-1 at Aurora · 13 May 2026
- W 1-2 at Real Potosí · 1 May 2026
- L 2-3 vs The Strongest · 26 Apr 2026
- L 2-1 at San Antonio Bulo Bulo · 23 Apr 2026
- D 2-2 vs Blooming · 12 Apr 2026
- L 5-2 at Bolívar · 3 Apr 2026
Away form going in: Universitario de Vinto
Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 1, lost 6 (L W W D L). 1.6 scored per game, 2.0 conceded, 70% over 2.5 goals, 70% both teams scored, 10% clean sheets.
- L 1-2 vs Aurora · 2 Jun 2026
- W 3-2 vs Bolívar · 16 May 2026
- W 0-2 at San Antonio Bulo Bulo · 12 May 2026
- D 1-1 vs Blooming · 5 May 2026
- L 2-1 at Independiente Petrolero · 25 Apr 2026
- W 5-2 vs ABB · 21 Apr 2026
Head-to-head: Real Oruro vs Universitario de Vinto
- Universitario de Vinto 2-2 Real Oruro · 22 Sept 2025 · Primera División
- Real Oruro 2-0 Universitario de Vinto · 5 May 2025 · Primera División
Primera División table — 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready | 20 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 45 |
| 2 | Bolívar | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 45 |
| 3 | The Strongest | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 42 |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 32 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 30 |
| 6 | Aurora | 20 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 |
| 7 | Guabirá | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | -7 | 29 |
| 8 | Blooming | 20 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 27 |
| 9 | Nacional Potosí | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 27 |
| 10 | Independiente Petrolero | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | -8 | 25 |
| 11 | Real Oruro | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | -18 | 21 |
| 12 | ABB | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -14 | 20 |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -19 | 20 |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | -13 | 18 |
| 15 | Real Tomayapo | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -24 | 16 |
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 20 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -16 | 14 |