A. Broja
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 104 appearances, 3 goals, 3 assists, 2,581 minutes. That is 0.21 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 39 appearances, 1 goals and 2 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 104
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 2,581
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 57 minutes (57 per appearance).
- 2026: 3 appearances, 150 minutes (50 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 29 appearances, 874 minutes (30 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 29.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 13 appearances, 336 minutes (26 per appearance).
- 2023/24: 39 appearances, 759 minutes (19 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 39.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 19 appearances, 405 minutes (21 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 19.0 games).
Players at Burnley
A. Broja is one of 39 players we track at Burnley. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Ahmedhodzic (D)
- A. Hountondji (F)
- A. Ramsey (M)
- B. Amos (Goalkeeper)
- B. Pouri-Siewe (Attacker)
- C. Edwards (Goalkeeper)
- C. Roberts (D)
- D. Satpaev (F)
- E. Agyei (F)
- E. Clark (M)
- E. Green (G)
- G. Brierley (Midfielder)
- G. Coudert (G)
- H. Ekdal (D)
- H. Mejbri (M)
- Igor (D)
- J. Bruun Larsen (M)
- J. Laurent (M)
- J. Vardy (F)
- K. M. Brown (Midfielder)
- K. Walker (D)
- L. Castell (F)
- L. Ramazani (M)
- Lucas Pires (D)
- Manuel Benson (F)
- Max Alleyne (M)
- M. Campbell (Defender)
- M. Edwards (F)
- M. Tresor Ndayishimiye (F)
- M. Weiß (G)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 113 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
2,682
113 apps · 30 starts
Goals / assists
3 / 3
6 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
2 / 0
one every 56.5 games
MatchSense rating
6.15
over 91 matches
Provider rating
6.37
over 92 matches
Attacking
Shots
35
0.31 per game
Shots on target
15
0.13 per game
Shot accuracy
43%
15 of 35
Conversion
9%
3 goals from 35 shots
Key passes
20
1 per game · 20 of 113
Offsides
26
1.04 per game · 25 of 113
Passing
Passes
527
5.92 per game · 89 of 113
Pass accuracy
5%
mean over 84 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
585
6.50 per game · 90 of 113
Duels won
36%
208 of 585
Dribbles attempted
111
2.13 per game · 52 of 113
Dribble success
42%
47 of 111
Defending & discipline
Tackles
22
0.85 per game · 26 of 113
Interceptions
5
0.45 per game · 11 of 113
Fouls committed
48
1.30 per game · 37 of 113
Fouls drawn
47
1.07 per game · 44 of 113
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 6 of 113
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27ELC | 9 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26PL | 30 | 874 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 65 | 0/0 |
| 2024/25PL | 14 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 38 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 41 | 815 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 61 | 0/0 |
| 2022/23PL · CL | 19 | 405 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 0/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 150 | 6.6 |
| 2025/26 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 874 | 6.4 |
| 2024/25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 336 | 6.6 |
| 2023/24 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 759 | 6.6 |
| 2022/23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 405 | 6.5 |