A. Garnacho
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 171 appearances, 21 goals, 16 assists, 8,756 minutes. That is 0.38 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 55 appearances, 10 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 171
- Goals
- 21
- Assists
- 16
- Minutes
- 8,756
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 4 minutes (4 per appearance).
- 2026: 1 appearance, 9 minutes (9 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 43 appearances, 1,613 minutes (38 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 21.5 games), 4 assists.
- 2024/25: 43 appearances, 2,712 minutes (63 per appearance), 6 goals (one every 7.2 games), 5 assists.
- 2023/24: 55 appearances, 3,858 minutes (70 per appearance), 10 goals (one every 5.5 games), 5 assists.
- 2022/23: 28 appearances, 560 minutes (20 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 9.3 games), 2 assists.
Players at Aston Villa
A. Garnacho is one of 3 players we track at Aston Villa. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- J. Wright (G)
- T. Abraham (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 182 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
9,004
182 apps · 102 starts
Goals / assists
22 / 16
38 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
14 / 0
one every 13 games
MatchSense rating
6.56
over 154 matches
Provider rating
6.73
over 157 matches
Attacking
Shots
216
1.19 per game
Shots on target
108
0.59 per game
Shot accuracy
50%
108 of 216
Conversion
10%
22 goals from 216 shots
Key passes
156
1.95 per game · 80 of 182
Offsides
43
1.07 per game · 40 of 182
Passing
Passes
2958
19.08 per game · 155 of 182
Pass accuracy
16%
mean over 155 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1080
6.97 per game · 155 of 182
Duels won
41%
438 of 1080
Dribbles attempted
362
2.83 per game · 128 of 182
Dribble success
38%
139 of 362
Defending & discipline
Tackles
95
1.42 per game · 67 of 182
Interceptions
56
1.17 per game · 48 of 182
Fouls committed
61
1.15 per game · 53 of 182
Fouls drawn
183
1.83 per game · 100 of 182
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 182
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL · CL | 8 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL · CL | 43 | 1,613 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 33 | 20 | 77 | 2/0 |
| 2024/25PL · EL | 44 | 2,771 | 6 | 5 | 69 | 49 | 32 | 127 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24PL · CL | 59 | 4,003 | 11 | 5 | 94 | 71 | 75 | 205 | 4/0 |
| 2022/23PL | 28 | 560 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 27 | 3/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.2 |
| 2025/26 | 43 | 2 | 4 | 1613 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 2712 | 6.8 |
| 2023/24 | 55 | 10 | 5 | 3858 | 7.1 |
| 2022/23 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 560 | 6.5 |