A. Hakimi
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 89 appearances, 11 goals, 19 assists, 7,317 minutes. That is 0.37 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 35 appearances, 4 goals and 9 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 89
- Goals
- 11
- Assists
- 19
- Minutes
- 7,317
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 184 minutes (92 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2026: 3 appearances, 276 minutes (92 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 35 appearances, 2,798 minutes (80 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 8.8 games), 9 assists.
- 2024/25: 28 appearances, 2,310 minutes (83 per appearance), 6 goals (one every 4.7 games), 6 assists.
- 2023/24: 13 appearances, 1,162 minutes (89 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 13.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 8 appearances, 587 minutes (73 per appearance), 2 assists.
Players at Paris Saint Germain
A. Hakimi is one of 33 players we track at Paris Saint Germain. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Letellier (G)
- A. Longoni (G)
- A. Vignaud (Goalkeeper)
- Beraldo (M)
- B. Laurendon (Goalkeeper)
- D. Boly (D)
- D. Boly (Defender)
- D. Doué (F)
- D. Lucea (D)
- Fabián Ruiz (M)
- Ferran Torres (F)
- I. Zabarnyi (D)
- João Neves (M)
- K. Kvaratskhelia (F)
- L. Chevalier (G)
- L. Digne (D)
- L. Hernández (D)
- M. Akliouche (F)
- M. Godts (F)
- M. Safonov (G)
- Nuno Mendes (D)
- O. Dembélé (F)
- Pedro Fernández (M)
- P. Kimpembe (D)
- Senny Mayulu (M)
- Sergio Rico (G)
- T. Cordier (D)
- Vitinha (M)
- W. Pacho (D)
- W. Slama (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 97 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,834
97 apps · 90 starts
Goals / assists
11 / 19
30 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
18 / 1
one every 5.1 games
MatchSense rating
7.04
over 90 matches
Provider rating
7.03
over 95 matches
Attacking
Shots
109
1.12 per game
Shots on target
48
0.49 per game
Shot accuracy
44%
48 of 109
Conversion
10%
11 goals from 109 shots
Key passes
151
2.10 per game · 72 of 97
Offsides
12
0.63 per game · 19 of 97
Passing
Passes
6139
67.46 per game
Pass accuracy
60%
mean over 91 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
739
8.12 per game
Duels won
45%
332 of 739
Dribbles attempted
175
2.33 per game · 75 of 97
Dribble success
37%
65 of 175
Defending & discipline
Tackles
138
1.86 per game · 74 of 97
Interceptions
77
1.43 per game · 54 of 97
Fouls committed
77
1.45 per game · 53 of 97
Fouls drawn
92
1.56 per game · 59 of 97
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 8 of 97
Goals conceded
0
0 per game · 85 of 97
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27FL1 · CL · WC · AF36 | 12 | 857 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 10 | 31 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26FL1 · CL · WC | 36 | 2,918 | 4 | 9 | 43 | 51 | 15 | 108 | 5/1 |
| 2024/25CL · FL1 | 28 | 2,310 | 6 | 6 | 31 | 50 | 25 | 115 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24CL · FL1 | 13 | 1,162 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 31 | 10 | 59 | 6/0 |
| 2022/23CL | 8 | 587 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 184 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 276 | 6.8 |
| 2025/26 | 35 | 4 | 9 | 2798 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 2310 | 7.5 |
| 2023/24 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1162 | 7.2 |
| 2022/23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 587 | 6.5 |