A. Knauff
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 138 appearances, 18 goals, 13 assists, 7,441 minutes. That is 0.37 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 34 appearances, 4 goals and 7 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 138
- Goals
- 18
- Assists
- 13
- Minutes
- 7,441
Season by season
- 2025/26: 36 appearances, 1,928 minutes (54 per appearance), 6 goals (one every 6.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 34 appearances, 1,802 minutes (53 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 8.5 games), 7 assists.
- 2023/24: 32 appearances, 2,117 minutes (66 per appearance), 7 goals (one every 4.6 games), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 36 appearances, 1,594 minutes (44 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 36.0 games), 2 assists.
Players at Eintracht Frankfurt
A. Knauff is one of 35 players we track at Eintracht Frankfurt. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Amaimouni (F)
- A. Touré (D)
- C. Uzun (M)
- D. Gebuhr (D)
- Elias Baum (D)
- F. Chaïbi (M)
- J. Burkardt (F)
- J. Etse (Defender)
- J. Horz (G)
- J. Maluze (D)
- Kauã Santos (G)
- K. Kosugi (D)
- L. Arrhov (M)
- L. Brassier (D)
- M. Dills (Midfielder)
- Metehan Yildirim (Midfielder)
- M. Götze (M)
- M. Hasebe (D)
- M. Mladenović (M)
- M. Pimpong (F)
- M. Wenig (M)
- N. Aséko Nkili (M)
- N. Atubolu (G)
- N. Collins (D)
- O. Højlund (M)
- Otávio (D)
- P. Max (D)
- R. Dōan (M)
- R. Koch (D)
- R. Onyedika (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 163 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,657
163 apps · 92 starts
Goals / assists
20 / 16
36 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
20 / 1
one every 7.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.43
over 155 matches
Provider rating
6.75
over 155 matches
Attacking
Shots
110
0.67 per game
Shots on target
61
0.37 per game
Shot accuracy
55%
61 of 110
Conversion
18%
20 goals from 110 shots
Key passes
105
1.62 per game · 65 of 163
Offsides
33
1.18 per game · 28 of 163
Passing
Passes
2639
17.14 per game
Pass accuracy
12%
mean over 149 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1111
7.21 per game
Duels won
43%
477 of 1111
Dribbles attempted
254
2.21 per game · 115 of 163
Dribble success
44%
113 of 254
Defending & discipline
Tackles
174
1.79 per game · 97 of 163
Interceptions
76
1.25 per game · 61 of 163
Fouls committed
148
1.56 per game · 95 of 163
Fouls drawn
109
1.47 per game · 74 of 163
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 3 of 163
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27BL1 | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26BL1 · CL | 45 | 2,304 | 7 | 3 | 30 | 28 | 19 | 87 | 5/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 · EL | 47 | 2,504 | 5 | 9 | 36 | 45 | 39 | 160 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 | 32 | 2,117 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 18 | 25 | 118 | 7/1 |
| 2022/23BL1 · CL | 36 | 1,594 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 30 | 104 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 1928 | 6.6 |
| 2024/25 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 1802 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 2117 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1594 | 6.7 |