A. Kramaric
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 134 appearances, 52 goals, 23 assists, 9,669 minutes. That is 0.70 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 31 appearances, 15 goals and 6 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 134
- Goals
- 52
- Assists
- 23
- Minutes
- 9,669
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 13 minutes (13 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 37 appearances, 2,279 minutes (62 per appearance), 14 goals (one every 2.6 games), 6 assists.
- 2024/25: 32 appearances, 2,778 minutes (87 per appearance), 11 goals (one every 2.9 games), 8 assists.
- 2023/24: 31 appearances, 2,207 minutes (71 per appearance), 15 goals (one every 2.1 games), 6 assists.
- 2022/23: 33 appearances, 2,392 minutes (72 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 2.8 games), 3 assists.
Players at 1899 Hoffenheim
A. Kramaric is one of 26 players we track at 1899 Hoffenheim. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Daghim (F)
- A. Hlozek (M)
- A. Honajzer (Midfielder)
- A. Prass (M)
- A. Skender (Attacker)
- B. Conte (M)
- C. Lenz (M)
- F. Asllani (M)
- K. Machida (D)
- Konstantin Aleksa (Attacker)
- L. Avdullahu (M)
- L. Engelns (Midfielder)
- L. Philipp (G)
- M. Moerstedt (F)
- M. Rots (D)
- O. Baumann (G)
- O. Kabak (D)
- R. Hranac (D)
- Sean Dulic (Defender)
- T. Lemperle (F)
- V. Coufal (D)
- V. Gendrey (D)
- V. Lassig (D)
- W. Burger (M)
- Y. B. Zor Muhammed (Attacker)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 159 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
10,863
159 apps · 134 starts
Goals / assists
59 / 25
84 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
14 / 0
one every 11.4 games
MatchSense rating
6.95
over 150 matches
Provider rating
6.94
over 156 matches
Attacking
Shots
234
1.47 per game
Shots on target
134
0.84 per game
Shot accuracy
57%
134 of 234
Conversion
25%
59 goals from 234 shots
Key passes
209
1.88 per game · 111 of 159
Offsides
34
0.87 per game · 39 of 159
Passing
Passes
4601
29.88 per game
Pass accuracy
25%
mean over 154 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
672
4.73 per game · 142 of 159
Duels won
44%
296 of 672
Dribbles attempted
191
1.80 per game · 106 of 159
Dribble success
53%
101 of 191
Defending & discipline
Tackles
43
0.91 per game · 47 of 159
Interceptions
34
0.89 per game · 38 of 159
Fouls committed
40
0.87 per game · 46 of 159
Fouls drawn
120
1.36 per game · 88 of 159
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 10 of 159
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27BL1 · AF5 · EL · WC | 13 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26BL1 · WC | 44 | 2,759 | 20 | 6 | 64 | 40 | 24 | 59 | 2/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 | 38 | 3,307 | 12 | 10 | 65 | 55 | 25 | 81 | 4/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 | 31 | 2,207 | 15 | 6 | 56 | 79 | 25 | 79 | 4/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 | 33 | 2,392 | 12 | 3 | 48 | 35 | 27 | 77 | 3/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.3 |
| 2025/26 | 37 | 14 | 6 | 2279 | 7.0 |
| 2024/25 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 2778 | 7.2 |
| 2023/24 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 2207 | 7.6 |
| 2022/23 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 2392 | 7.0 |