A. Miranchuk
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 139 appearances, 25 goals, 26 assists, 9,396 minutes. That is 0.49 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2026: 20 appearances, 5 goals and 6 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 139
- Goals
- 25
- Assists
- 26
- Minutes
- 9,396
Season by season
- 2026/27: 6 appearances, 528 minutes (88 per appearance), 4 assists.
- 2026: 20 appearances, 1,636 minutes (82 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 4.0 games), 6 assists.
- 2025/26: 27 appearances, 2,163 minutes (80 per appearance), 9 goals (one every 3.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 19 appearances, 1,607 minutes (85 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 9.5 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 37 appearances, 1,359 minutes (37 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 7.4 games), 6 assists.
- 2022/23: 30 appearances, 2,103 minutes (70 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 7.5 games), 5 assists.
Players at Atlanta United FC
A. Miranchuk is one of 38 players we track at Atlanta United FC. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- Adrian Gill (M)
- A. Fortune (M)
- A. Gordon (F)
- A. Jardines (M)
- A. Kovac (Attacker)
- A. Torres (Midfielder)
- B. Embolo (F)
- B. Guzan (G)
- C. Dunbar (F)
- C. Sanchez (M)
- C. Togashi (F)
- D. Chica (D)
- D. Chong-Qui (D)
- D. Williams (D)
- E. Báez (D)
- E. Dovlo (F)
- E. Mihaj (D)
- F. Picault (F)
- G. Galoppo (M)
- I. Suarez (Midfielder)
- J. Alonso (D)
- Jayden Hibbert (G)
- L. Abram (D)
- L. Brennan (M)
- L. Hoyos (G)
- M. Almirón (F)
- M. Amaro (M)
- Matthew Edwards (D)
- P. Díaz (D)
- P. Weah (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 134 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,686
134 apps · 97 starts
Goals / assists
21 / 20
41 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
4 / 0
one every 33.5 games
MatchSense rating
6.66
over 123 matches
Provider rating
7.05
over 120 matches
Attacking
Shots
157
1.17 per game
Shots on target
80
0.60 per game
Shot accuracy
51%
80 of 157
Conversion
13%
21 goals from 157 shots
Key passes
198
2.15 per game · 92 of 134
Offsides
14
0.74 per game · 19 of 134
Passing
Passes
3827
31.37 per game
Pass accuracy
26%
mean over 122 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
661
5.51 per game · 120 of 134
Duels won
43%
285 of 661
Dribbles attempted
194
2.11 per game · 92 of 134
Dribble success
40%
77 of 194
Defending & discipline
Tackles
61
1.15 per game · 53 of 134
Interceptions
31
1.24 per game · 25 of 134
Fouls committed
63
1.24 per game · 51 of 134
Fouls drawn
109
1.58 per game · 69 of 134
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 7 of 134
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27MLS | 16 | 1,320 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26MLS | 27 | 2,163 | 9 | 2 | 37 | 38 | 17 | 58 | 1/0 |
| 2024/25MLS | 19 | 1,607 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 36 | 13 | 49 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 42 | 1,493 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 52 | 19 | 80 | 1/0 |
| 2022/23SA | 30 | 2,103 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 45 | 14 | 57 | 0/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 528 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 1636 | 7.0 |
| 2025/26 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 2163 | 7.2 |
| 2024/25 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1607 | 7.2 |
| 2023/24 | 37 | 5 | 6 | 1359 | 7.2 |
| 2022/23 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 2103 | 7.0 |