A. Semenyo
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 143 appearances, 39 goals, 11 assists, 10,204 minutes. That is 0.44 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 42 appearances, 17 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 143
- Goals
- 39
- Assists
- 11
- Minutes
- 10,204
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 90 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 184 minutes (92 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 42 appearances, 3,578 minutes (85 per appearance), 17 goals (one every 2.5 games), 4 assists.
- 2024/25: 37 appearances, 3,209 minutes (87 per appearance), 11 goals (one every 3.4 games), 5 assists.
- 2023/24: 46 appearances, 2,860 minutes (62 per appearance), 10 goals (one every 4.6 games), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 15 appearances, 283 minutes (19 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 15.0 games).
Players at Manchester City
A. Semenyo is one of 29 players we track at Manchester City. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Bouaddi (M)
- A. Khusanov (D)
- Allan (F)
- E. Anderson (M)
- E. Fernández (M)
- E. Haaland (F)
- F. Samba (M)
- G. Donnarumma (G)
- G. Rulli (G)
- I. Ndiaye (M)
- J. Doku (M)
- J. Gvardiol (D)
- J. Monga (Attacker)
- K. Braithwaite (D)
- K. Noble (D)
- Matheus Nunes (D)
- M. Guéhi (D)
- M. Hudson (G)
- M. Kovačić (M)
- N. O'Reilly (D)
- P. Foden (M)
- R. Aït-Nouri (D)
- R. Cherki (M)
- Rúben Dias (D)
- S. Brits (G)
- S. Carson (G)
- T. Grant (G)
- T. Samba (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 159 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
11,139
159 apps · 126 starts
Goals / assists
44 / 14
58 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
25 / 0
one every 6.4 games
MatchSense rating
6.86
over 148 matches
Provider rating
7.01
over 149 matches
Attacking
Shots
248
1.56 per game
Shots on target
137
0.86 per game
Shot accuracy
55%
137 of 248
Conversion
18%
44 goals from 248 shots
Key passes
149
1.57 per game · 95 of 159
Offsides
49
1.20 per game · 41 of 159
Passing
Passes
3236
21.86 per game
Pass accuracy
17%
mean over 146 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1746
11.88 per game
Duels won
39%
689 of 1746
Dribbles attempted
451
3.37 per game · 134 of 159
Dribble success
48%
215 of 451
Defending & discipline
Tackles
148
1.64 per game · 90 of 159
Interceptions
36
1.06 per game · 34 of 159
Fouls committed
219
1.84 per game · 119 of 159
Fouls drawn
108
1.46 per game · 74 of 159
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 159
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL · CL · WC | 10 | 801 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 35 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26PL · WC · CL | 44 | 3,757 | 18 | 4 | 78 | 42 | 58 | 196 | 7/0 |
| 2024/25PL | 38 | 3,299 | 12 | 5 | 84 | 49 | 71 | 232 | 9/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 52 | 2,999 | 11 | 2 | 70 | 40 | 73 | 208 | 8/0 |
| 2022/23PL | 15 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 0/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 184 | 6.5 |
| 2025/26 | 42 | 17 | 4 | 3578 | 7.0 |
| 2024/25 | 37 | 11 | 5 | 3209 | 7.2 |
| 2023/24 | 46 | 10 | 2 | 2860 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 283 | 6.6 |