Abner Vinicius
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 113 appearances, 4 goals, 5 assists, 5,590 minutes. That is 0.14 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 35 appearances, 4 goals and 3 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 113
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 5,590
Season by season
- 2026/27: 3 appearances, 265 minutes (88 per appearance).
- 2026: 4 appearances, 351 minutes (88 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 35 appearances, 2,556 minutes (73 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 8.8 games), 3 assists.
- 2024/25: 17 appearances, 391 minutes (23 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 33 appearances, 1,418 minutes (43 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 21 appearances, 609 minutes (29 per appearance).
Players at Lyon
Abner Vinicius is one of 32 players we track at Lyon. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Gomes (F)
- A. Hamdani (Midfielder)
- C. Mata (D)
- C. Tolisso (M)
- D. Greif (G)
- E. Nuamah (F)
- F. Bacher (D)
- F. Fall (M)
- Henrique (D)
- J. Duranville (M)
- K. Boudache (M)
- K. Merah (M)
- K. Nakamura (F)
- L. Diarra (G)
- L. Openda (F)
- M. Bidstrup (M)
- M. Da Silva (G)
- M. de Carvalho (M)
- M. Niakhate (D)
- N. Nartey (M)
- P. Akouokou (M)
- P. Sulc (F)
- R. Descamps (G)
- R. Himbert (F)
- R. Kluivert (D)
- T. Barišić (D)
- T. Goncalves (Midfielder)
- T. Morton (M)
- T. Tessmann (M)
- Y. Konan (Goalkeeper)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 119 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
6,045
119 apps · 68 starts
Goals / assists
5 / 5
10 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
14 / 1
one every 7.9 games
MatchSense rating
6.29
over 89 matches
Provider rating
6.70
over 90 matches
Attacking
Shots
23
0.19 per game
Shots on target
12
0.10 per game
Shot accuracy
52%
12 of 23
Conversion
22%
5 goals from 23 shots
Key passes
63
1.43 per game · 44 of 119
Offsides
5
0.50 per game · 10 of 119
Passing
Passes
2943
32.70 per game · 90 of 119
Pass accuracy
28%
mean over 88 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
460
5.48 per game · 84 of 119
Duels won
41%
187 of 460
Dribbles attempted
66
1.25 per game · 53 of 119
Dribble success
39%
26 of 66
Defending & discipline
Tackles
99
1.83 per game · 54 of 119
Interceptions
40
1.43 per game · 28 of 119
Fouls committed
79
1.65 per game · 48 of 119
Fouls drawn
17
0.85 per game · 20 of 119
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 6 of 119
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27FL1 · CL · EL | 12 | 982 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 17 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26FL1 · EL | 36 | 2,645 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 31 | 12 | 82 | 6/1 |
| 2024/25FL1 · EL | 17 | 391 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24PD | 33 | 1,418 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 3/0 |
| 2022/23PD | 21 | 609 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 265 | 7.1 |
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 351 | 6.9 |
| 2025/26 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 2556 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 391 | 6.7 |
| 2023/24 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1418 | 6.7 |
| 2022/23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 609 | 6.5 |