Alberto Moleiro
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 122 appearances, 19 goals, 12 assists, 8,071 minutes. That is 0.35 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 46 appearances, 10 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 122
- Goals
- 19
- Assists
- 12
- Minutes
- 8,071
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 117 minutes (59 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2026: 2 appearances, 116 minutes (58 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2025/26: 46 appearances, 2,737 minutes (60 per appearance), 10 goals (one every 4.6 games), 5 assists.
- 2024/25: 36 appearances, 2,727 minutes (76 per appearance), 6 goals (one every 6.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 36 appearances, 2,374 minutes (66 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 12.0 games), 4 assists.
Players at Villarreal
Alberto Moleiro is one of 34 players we track at Villarreal. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- Abraham Rando (D)
- A. Diatta (M)
- A. Freeman (D)
- A. Kaares (Attacker)
- Arnau Solà (D)
- Ayoze Pérez (F)
- Carlos Romero (D)
- C. Macia (M)
- C. Tidiane Thiam (Midfielder)
- Dani Parejo (M)
- E. Chukwuma (Defender)
- Étienne Capoue (M)
- Gerard Moreno (F)
- G. Mikautadze (F)
- Ilias Akhomach (M)
- J. Foyth (D)
- Logan Costa (D)
- Luíz Júnior (G)
- Manu Trigueros (M)
- M. Barry (F)
- N. El Jmili (F)
- N. Saliba (M)
- Pau Navarro (D)
- P. Gueye (M)
- P. Gulácsi (G)
- Raúl Albiol (D)
- Renato Veiga (D)
- Santi Comesaña (M)
- Sergi Cardona (D)
- S. Mouriño (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 136 completed fixtures across 4 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,921
136 apps · 104 starts
Goals / assists
23 / 14
37 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
12 / 0
one every 11.3 games
MatchSense rating
6.64
over 132 matches
Provider rating
6.86
over 132 matches
Attacking
Shots
148
1.09 per game
Shots on target
72
0.53 per game
Shot accuracy
49%
72 of 148
Conversion
16%
23 goals from 148 shots
Key passes
149
1.60 per game · 93 of 136
Offsides
10
0.71 per game · 14 of 136
Passing
Passes
3280
24.85 per game
Pass accuracy
20%
mean over 132 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1054
8.11 per game
Duels won
39%
406 of 1054
Dribbles attempted
418
3.60 per game · 116 of 136
Dribble success
47%
198 of 418
Defending & discipline
Tackles
88
1.40 per game · 63 of 136
Interceptions
47
1.15 per game · 41 of 136
Fouls committed
99
1.41 per game · 70 of 136
Fouls drawn
111
1.66 per game · 67 of 136
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 136
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD · CL | 11 | 686 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 9 | 22 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PD · CL | 49 | 2,924 | 12 | 6 | 43 | 47 | 39 | 105 | 5/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 39 | 2,907 | 6 | 1 | 53 | 45 | 70 | 149 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24PD | 37 | 2,404 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 34 | 80 | 130 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 117 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 116 | 6.6 |
| 2025/26 | 46 | 10 | 5 | 2737 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 36 | 6 | 1 | 2727 | 6.8 |
| 2023/24 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 2374 | 6.8 |