B. Gil
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 134 appearances, 5 goals, 9 assists, 5,167 minutes. That is 0.24 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 31 appearances, 3 goals and 3 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 134
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 9
- Minutes
- 5,167
Season by season
- 2025/26: 31 appearances, 1,597 minutes (52 per appearance), 3 assists.
- 2024/25: 31 appearances, 2,187 minutes (71 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 10.3 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 31 appearances, 260 minutes (8 per appearance).
- 2022/23: 41 appearances, 1,123 minutes (27 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 20.5 games), 3 assists.
Players at Girona
B. Gil is one of 30 players we track at Girona. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Frances (D)
- A. Moreno (D)
- A. Mumin (D)
- A. Ruiz (F)
- C. Perez (M)
- C. Stuani (F)
- D. Lopez (D)
- D. van de Beek (M)
- F. Beltran (M)
- Gibert Jordana (D)
- H. Zamorano (D)
- I. Gonzalez (M)
- I. Morante (M)
- J. Arango
- J. Bonar (D)
- J. Sarasa (M)
- Juan Arango (F)
- L. Kourouma (M)
- M. Furtado (D)
- M. Hamony (F)
- M. Morey (D)
- O. Pyshchur (F)
- P. Gazzaniga (G)
- Portu (F)
- S. Puig (G)
- U. Hernandez (M)
- V. Krapyvtsov (G)
- V. Vanat (F)
- Y. Asprilla (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 147 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
5,766
147 apps · 70 starts
Goals / assists
7 / 11
18 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
18 / 0
one every 8.2 games
MatchSense rating
6.45
over 109 matches
Provider rating
6.73
over 109 matches
Attacking
Shots
66
0.45 per game
Shots on target
35
0.24 per game
Shot accuracy
53%
35 of 66
Conversion
11%
7 goals from 66 shots
Key passes
77
1.35 per game · 57 of 147
Offsides
18
1 per game · 18 of 147
Passing
Passes
2153
19.75 per game · 109 of 147
Pass accuracy
17%
mean over 109 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
828
7.81 per game · 106 of 147
Duels won
45%
372 of 828
Dribbles attempted
279
3.17 per game · 88 of 147
Dribble success
45%
126 of 279
Defending & discipline
Tackles
111
1.76 per game · 63 of 147
Interceptions
45
1.15 per game · 39 of 147
Fouls committed
79
1.39 per game · 57 of 147
Fouls drawn
125
1.79 per game · 70 of 147
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 3 of 147
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27AF141 | 4 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PD | 33 | 1,683 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 36 | 109 | 6/0 |
| 2024/25PD · CL | 34 | 2,374 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 34 | 53 | 156 | 7/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 35 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 0/0 |
| 2022/23PD · PL · CL | 41 | 1,123 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 22 | 77 | 5/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 1597 | 6.5 |
| 2024/25 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 2187 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 260 | 6.6 |
| 2022/23 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 1123 | 6.6 |