C. Bassey
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 153 appearances, 5 goals, 5 assists, 11,303 minutes. That is 0.08 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 38 appearances, 1 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 153
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 11,303
Season by season
- 2026: 2 appearances, 124 minutes (62 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 32 appearances, 2,544 minutes (80 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 32.0 games).
- 2024/25: 37 appearances, 3,074 minutes (83 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 37.0 games).
- 2023/24: 44 appearances, 3,214 minutes (73 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 22.0 games).
- 2022/23: 38 appearances, 2,347 minutes (62 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 38.0 games), 5 assists.
Players at Fulham
C. Bassey is one of 36 players we track at Fulham. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Iwobi (M)
- A. McNally (G)
- A. Robinson (D)
- B. Lecomte (G)
- B. Leno (G)
- César Palacios (M)
- C. Nwoko (Midfielder)
- C. Robinson (D)
- D. Affengruber (D)
- E. Smith Rowe (M)
- Gonzalo García (F)
- H. Larsson (M)
- H. Reed (M)
- J. Andersen (D)
- J. Cuenca (D)
- J. Onomah (M)
- Joshua King (M)
- Kevin (F)
- K. Tete (D)
- Macauley Zepa (F)
- Manuel Ángel (M)
- M. Dibley-Dias (M)
- N. Kebano (M)
- Oscar Bobb (M)
- Rodrigo Muniz (F)
- R. Sessegnon (M)
- S. Benda (G)
- S. Berge (M)
- S. Charles (M)
- S. Parkes (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 163 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
12,169
163 apps · 134 starts
Goals / assists
6 / 5
11 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
24 / 1
one every 6.5 games
MatchSense rating
6.61
over 147 matches
Provider rating
6.87
over 146 matches
Attacking
Shots
33
0.20 per game
Shots on target
15
0.09 per game
Shot accuracy
45%
15 of 33
Conversion
18%
6 goals from 33 shots
Key passes
28
0.93 per game · 30 of 163
Offsides
5
0.38 per game · 13 of 163
Passing
Passes
8716
59.29 per game
Pass accuracy
52%
mean over 147 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
991
6.88 per game · 144 of 163
Duels won
63%
629 of 991
Dribbles attempted
90
1.34 per game · 67 of 163
Dribble success
64%
58 of 90
Defending & discipline
Tackles
259
2.11 per game · 123 of 163
Interceptions
116
1.47 per game · 79 of 163
Fouls committed
106
1.54 per game · 69 of 163
Fouls drawn
138
1.62 per game · 85 of 163
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 8 of 163
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL · AF36 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 3/0 |
| 2025/26PL | 32 | 2,544 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 151 | 5/0 |
| 2024/25PL | 38 | 3,164 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 146 | 7/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 46 | 3,304 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 139 | 8/1 |
| 2022/23DED · CL | 38 | 2,347 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 143 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 6.7 |
| 2025/26 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2544 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 3074 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 3214 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 2347 | 7.0 |