C. Jones
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 153 appearances, 8 goals, 9 assists, 7,200 minutes. That is 0.21 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 43 appearances, 3 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 153
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 9
- Minutes
- 7,200
Season by season
- 2025/26: 46 appearances, 2,383 minutes (52 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 46.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 43 appearances, 2,089 minutes (49 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 14.3 games), 5 assists.
- 2023/24: 37 appearances, 1,577 minutes (43 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 37.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 27 appearances, 1,151 minutes (43 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 9.0 games), 1 assist.
Players at Inter
C. Jones is one of 41 players we track at Inter. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Bastoni (D)
- A. Bonny (F)
- A. Calligaris (G)
- A. Cordaz (G)
- A. Diouf (M)
- A. Sarr (F)
- A. Stanković (M)
- Carlos Augusto (D)
- D. Curatolo (F)
- D. Quieto (F)
- D. Spence (D)
- F. Acerbi (D)
- F. Dimarco (M)
- F. Esposito (F)
- G. Re Cecconi (D)
- H. Çalhanoğlu (M)
- H. Mkhitaryan (M)
- I. Provedel (G)
- Iwo Kaczmarski (M)
- J. Iddrissou (Attacker)
- Josep Martínez (G)
- J. Stones (D)
- L. Bovio (D)
- L. Bovo (M)
- Luis Henrique (M)
- M. Aidoo (D)
- M. Akanji (D)
- M. Brozović (M)
- M. Lavelli (Attacker)
- M. Mosconi (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 161 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,612
161 apps · 82 starts
Goals / assists
8 / 9
17 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
14 / 2
one every 10.1 games
MatchSense rating
6.43
over 142 matches
Provider rating
6.84
over 141 matches
Attacking
Shots
70
0.43 per game
Shots on target
36
0.22 per game
Shot accuracy
51%
36 of 70
Conversion
11%
8 goals from 70 shots
Key passes
85
1.47 per game · 58 of 161
Offsides
11
1 per game · 11 of 161
Passing
Passes
5318
37.45 per game · 142 of 161
Pass accuracy
35%
mean over 142 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
866
6.32 per game · 137 of 161
Duels won
48%
417 of 866
Dribbles attempted
145
1.88 per game · 77 of 161
Dribble success
57%
82 of 145
Defending & discipline
Tackles
179
1.99 per game · 90 of 161
Interceptions
45
1.22 per game · 37 of 161
Fouls committed
85
1.49 per game · 57 of 161
Fouls drawn
110
1.47 per game · 75 of 161
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 1 of 161
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA · CL | 5 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL · CL | 47 | 2,461 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 136 | 4/0 |
| 2024/25PL · CL | 44 | 2,104 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 29 | 21 | 110 | 3/1 |
| 2023/24PL | 38 | 1,654 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 89 | 5/1 |
| 2022/23PL · CL | 27 | 1,151 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 70 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 2383 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 2089 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1577 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1151 | 6.8 |