C. Nkunku
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 113 appearances, 32 goals, 10 assists, 5,327 minutes. That is 0.71 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 32 appearances, 19 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 113
- Goals
- 32
- Assists
- 10
- Minutes
- 5,327
Season by season
- 2025/26: 33 appearances, 1,377 minutes (42 per appearance), 7 goals (one every 4.7 games), 3 assists.
- 2024/25: 33 appearances, 940 minutes (28 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 11.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 15 appearances, 550 minutes (37 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 5.0 games).
- 2022/23: 32 appearances, 2,460 minutes (77 per appearance), 19 goals (one every 1.7 games), 5 assists.
Players at RB Leipzig
C. Nkunku is one of 45 players we track at RB Leipzig. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Diallo (D)
- A. MaksimoviÄ (M)
- A. Nusa (M)
- A. Ouédraogo (M)
- B. Gruda (M)
- B. Henrichs (D)
- B. Kaltefleiter (M)
- C. Baumgartner (F)
- C. Lenz (D)
- C. Lukeba (D)
- D. Raum (D)
- E. Banzuzi (M)
- F. Dickes (G)
- F. Sakar (M)
- J. Nickisch (G)
- J. Norbye (D)
- Joyeux Masanka Bungi (Defender)
- K. Kampl (M)
- L. Klostermann (D)
- L. Koß
- L. Voufack (Defender)
- L. Zingerle (G)
- Marc Guiu (F)
- Max Finkgräfe (D)
- M. Estève (D)
- M. Halstenberg (D)
- M. Vandevoordt (G)
- M. Walther (M)
- N. El Aynaoui (M)
- N. Seiwald (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 123 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
5,934
123 apps · 61 starts
Goals / assists
38 / 12
50 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
8 / 0
one every 15.4 games
MatchSense rating
6.72
over 114 matches
Provider rating
6.93
over 115 matches
Attacking
Shots
147
1.20 per game
Shots on target
88
0.72 per game
Shot accuracy
60%
88 of 147
Conversion
26%
38 goals from 147 shots
Key passes
94
1.68 per game · 56 of 123
Offsides
31
0.91 per game · 34 of 123
Passing
Passes
1907
17.03 per game
Pass accuracy
15%
mean over 112 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
614
5.63 per game · 109 of 123
Duels won
44%
269 of 614
Dribbles attempted
151
2.01 per game · 75 of 123
Dribble success
47%
71 of 151
Defending & discipline
Tackles
35
1.30 per game · 27 of 123
Interceptions
24
0.89 per game · 27 of 123
Fouls committed
64
1.28 per game · 50 of 123
Fouls drawn
95
1.61 per game · 59 of 123
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 6 of 123
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27BL1 · CL | 8 | 508 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 20 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26SA | 34 | 1,467 | 9 | 3 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 53 | 0/0 |
| 2024/25PL | 34 | 949 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 10 | 48 | 2/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 15 | 550 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 0/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 · CL | 32 | 2,460 | 19 | 5 | 69 | 50 | 45 | 120 | 5/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 33 | 7 | 3 | 1377 | 6.7 |
| 2024/25 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 940 | 6.8 |
| 2023/24 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 550 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 32 | 19 | 5 | 2460 | 7.2 |