D. de Wit
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 131 appearances, 26 goals, 7 assists, 8,704 minutes. That is 0.34 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 40 appearances, 11 goals and 3 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 131
- Goals
- 26
- Assists
- 7
- Minutes
- 8,704
Season by season
- 2026/27: 3 appearances, 235 minutes (78 per appearance).
- 2026: 3 appearances, 235 minutes (78 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 34 appearances, 2,809 minutes (83 per appearance), 8 goals (one every 4.3 games), 3 assists.
- 2024/25: 33 appearances, 1,175 minutes (36 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 16.5 games), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 40 appearances, 3,059 minutes (76 per appearance), 11 goals (one every 3.6 games), 3 assists.
- 2022/23: 18 appearances, 1,191 minutes (66 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 3.6 games).
Players at Utrecht
D. de Wit is one of 37 players we track at Utrecht. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Blake (F)
- A. Dithmer (G)
- A. Engwanda (M)
- A. Lottin (M)
- Ángel Alarcón (F)
- Artem Stepanov (F)
- A. Stepanov (F)
- A. Younes (F)
- A. Zagré (M)
- D. Redan (F)
- D. van den Berg (M)
- G. Offerhaus (D)
- J. Medić (D)
- J. van Overeem (M)
- K. Gadellaa (G)
- L. Edhart (M)
- M. Azarkan (F)
- M. Broholm (F)
- M. Didden (D)
- M. van der Hoorn (D)
- M. van der Maarel (D)
- N. Amrabat (F)
- N. Ogidi Nwankwo (D)
- N. Ohio (F)
- N. Panagiotou (D)
- N. Vesterlund (M)
- R. van Hees (D)
- S. Horemans (D)
- S. Padt (G)
- S. van de Streek (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 147 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
9,712
147 apps · 109 starts
Goals / assists
31 / 10
41 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
22 / 3
one every 5.9 games
MatchSense rating
6.55
over 137 matches
Provider rating
6.83
over 136 matches
Attacking
Shots
123
0.84 per game
Shots on target
68
0.46 per game
Shot accuracy
55%
68 of 123
Conversion
25%
31 goals from 123 shots
Key passes
99
1.52 per game · 65 of 147
Offsides
33
1.06 per game · 31 of 147
Passing
Passes
3330
25.04 per game
Pass accuracy
18%
mean over 133 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1472
10.82 per game
Duels won
50%
742 of 1472
Dribbles attempted
52
1.13 per game · 46 of 147
Dribble success
25%
13 of 52
Defending & discipline
Tackles
197
1.93 per game · 102 of 147
Interceptions
73
1.30 per game · 56 of 147
Fouls committed
241
2.15 per game · 112 of 147
Fouls drawn
125
1.64 per game · 76 of 147
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 147
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27DED | 9 | 775 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 60 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26DED · EL | 38 | 3,079 | 9 | 4 | 39 | 27 | 4 | 270 | 7/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 | 39 | 1,408 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 97 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24DED | 43 | 3,259 | 13 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 5 | 230 | 9/2 |
| 2022/23DED | 18 | 1,191 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 85 | 3/1 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 235 | 6.3 |
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 235 | 6.3 |
| 2025/26 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 2809 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1175 | 6.7 |
| 2023/24 | 40 | 11 | 3 | 3059 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1191 | 6.9 |