D. Lukebakio
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 118 appearances, 30 goals, 7 assists, 7,500 minutes. That is 0.44 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 32 appearances, 11 goals and 3 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 118
- Goals
- 30
- Assists
- 7
- Minutes
- 7,500
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 73 minutes (37 per appearance).
- 2026: 4 appearances, 26 minutes (7 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 4.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2025/26: 10 appearances, 478 minutes (48 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 10.0 games).
- 2024/25: 38 appearances, 3,098 minutes (82 per appearance), 11 goals (one every 3.5 games), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 32 appearances, 1,420 minutes (44 per appearance), 6 goals (one every 5.3 games), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 32 appearances, 2,405 minutes (75 per appearance), 11 goals (one every 2.9 games), 3 assists.
Players at Benfica
D. Lukebakio is one of 26 players we track at Benfica. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Bah (D)
- A. Cabral (F)
- A. Circati (D)
- A. Schjelderup (F)
- A. Trubin (G)
- C. Echeverri (M)
- C. Lenglet (D)
- D. Banjaqui (D)
- E. Barrenechea (M)
- F. Aursnes (M)
- Gabriel Indio (D)
- Gabriel Indio (D)
- G. Prestianni (M)
- H. Sudakov (M)
- J. Durán (F)
- João Palhinha (M)
- L. Barreiro (M)
- Manu (M)
- M. Figueiredo (M)
- Rafa (M)
- Samuel Soares (G)
- S. Dahl (D)
- S. El Karouani (D)
- Tomás Araújo (D)
- V. Pavlidis (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 133 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,462
133 apps · 104 starts
Goals / assists
32 / 7
39 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
14 / 1
one every 8.9 games
MatchSense rating
6.75
over 124 matches
Provider rating
6.89
over 127 matches
Attacking
Shots
213
1.60 per game
Shots on target
110
0.83 per game
Shot accuracy
52%
110 of 213
Conversion
15%
32 goals from 213 shots
Key passes
127
1.72 per game · 74 of 133
Offsides
55
1.20 per game · 46 of 133
Passing
Passes
2339
18.56 per game
Pass accuracy
15%
mean over 126 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1109
9.02 per game
Duels won
45%
504 of 1109
Dribbles attempted
435
3.85 per game · 113 of 133
Dribble success
51%
220 of 435
Defending & discipline
Tackles
64
1.21 per game · 53 of 133
Interceptions
30
0.86 per game · 35 of 133
Fouls committed
120
1.33 per game · 90 of 133
Fouls drawn
163
1.72 per game · 95 of 133
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 11 of 133
Goals conceded
0
0 per game · 119 of 133
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PPL · AF5 · WC · EL | 16 | 622 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 20 | 42 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26CL · WC · PD | 10 | 478 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 21 | 2/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 41 | 3,368 | 11 | 2 | 82 | 64 | 93 | 197 | 3/1 |
| 2023/24PD · CL | 34 | 1,589 | 6 | 1 | 48 | 17 | 38 | 88 | 0/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 | 32 | 2,405 | 11 | 3 | 50 | 28 | 63 | 156 | 8/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 7.0 |
| 2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 6.5 |
| 2025/26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 478 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 38 | 11 | 2 | 3098 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1420 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 2405 | 6.9 |