D. Raya
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 206 appearances, 17,529 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2026/27: 6 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 206
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 17,529
Season by season
- 2026/27: 6 appearances, 90 minutes (15 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 184 minutes (92 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 54 appearances, 4,620 minutes (86 per appearance).
- 2024/25: 51 appearances, 4,595 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2023/24: 55 appearances, 4,620 minutes (84 per appearance).
- 2022/23: 38 appearances, 3,420 minutes (90 per appearance).
Players at Arsenal
D. Raya is one of 42 players we track at Arsenal. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Annous (Attacker)
- A. Rojas (G)
- B. Bailey-Joseph (F)
- B. Clarke (Defender)
- Bruno Guimaraes (M)
- B. Saka (M)
- B. White (D)
- Cédric Soares (D)
- C. Mosquera (D)
- D. Rice (M)
- E. Eze (M)
- E. Konsa (D)
- Gabriel (D)
- H. Dudziak (M)
- I. Ibrahim (Midfielder)
- I. Meslier (G)
- Jaden Dixon (Defender)
- J. Henry-Francis (M)
- J. Nichols (D)
- J. Porter (G)
- J. Robinson (D)
- J. Sweet (D)
- J. Timber (D)
- K. Havertz (F)
- K. Ranson (Goalkeeper)
- Louie George Copley (Midfielder)
- L. Sousa (D)
- Mauro Bandeira (M)
- M. Dowman (F)
- M. Kacurri (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 224 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
18,885
224 apps · 218 starts
Goals / assists
0 / 0
0 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
11 / 0
one every 20.4 games
MatchSense rating
6.07
over 209 matches
Provider rating
6.88
over 214 matches
Attacking
Shots
1
0 per game
Shots on target
0
0 per game
Shot accuracy
0%
0 of 1
Conversion
0%
0 goals from 1 shots
Key passes
7
0.41 per game · 17 of 224
Offsides
0
0 per game · 10 of 224
Passing
Passes
6597
31.12 per game
Pass accuracy
21%
mean over 212 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
118
1.26 per game · 94 of 224
Duels won
89%
105 of 118
Dribbles attempted
4
0.29 per game · 14 of 224
Dribble success
75%
3 of 4
Defending & discipline
Tackles
4
0.31 per game · 13 of 224
Interceptions
4
0.29 per game · 14 of 224
Fouls committed
1
0.09 per game · 11 of 224
Fouls drawn
43
0.91 per game · 47 of 224
Goalkeeping
Saves
473
2.64 per game · 179 of 224
Goals conceded
163
0.78 per game
Penalties saved
3
0.01 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL · WC · AF5 · CL | 18 | 910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL · CL · WC | 55 | 4,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 1/0 |
| 2024/25PL · CL | 52 | 4,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24PL · CL | 61 | 5,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 20 | 4/0 |
| 2022/23PL | 38 | 3,420 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 2.3 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 184 | 7.3 |
| 2025/26 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 4620 | 7.1 |
| 2024/25 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 4595 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 4620 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3420 | 7.2 |