Dušan Vlahović
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 134 appearances, 53 goals, 15 assists, 8,374 minutes. That is 0.73 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 35 appearances, 18 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 134
- Goals
- 53
- Assists
- 15
- Minutes
- 8,374
Season by season
- 2025/26: 25 appearances, 1,174 minutes (47 per appearance), 10 goals (one every 2.5 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 41 appearances, 2,346 minutes (57 per appearance), 14 goals (one every 2.9 games), 5 assists.
- 2023/24: 35 appearances, 2,499 minutes (71 per appearance), 18 goals (one every 1.9 games), 5 assists.
- 2022/23: 33 appearances, 2,355 minutes (71 per appearance), 11 goals (one every 3.0 games), 3 assists.
Players at Beşiktaş
Dušan Vlahović is one of 23 players we track at Beşiktaş. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- Alexander Nübel (G)
- Amir Murillo (D)
- Doğan Alemdar (G)
- Emirhan Topçu (D)
- Emmanuel Agbadou (D)
- Ernest Poku (F)
- Fabio Miretti (M)
- Hyeon-gyu Oh (F)
- İlhan Fakılı (F)
- Junior Olaitan (M)
- Kartal Kayra Yılmaz (M)
- Kassoum Ouattara (D)
- Leandro Trossard (M)
- Orkun Kökçü (M)
- Rıdvan Yılmaz (D)
- Salih Özcan (M)
- Semih Kılıçsoy (F)
- Taylan Bulut (D)
- Tiago Djaló (D)
- Ümit Akdağ (D)
- Václav Černý (M)
- Wilfred Ndidi (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 140 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,782
140 apps · 100 starts
Goals / assists
56 / 15
71 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
16 / 2
one every 7.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.79
over 133 matches
Provider rating
6.93
over 134 matches
Attacking
Shots
296
2.11 per game
Shots on target
142
1.01 per game
Shot accuracy
48%
142 of 296
Conversion
19%
56 goals from 296 shots
Key passes
98
1.61 per game · 61 of 140
Offsides
76
1.49 per game · 51 of 140
Passing
Passes
1771
13.32 per game
Pass accuracy
10%
mean over 130 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
935
7.30 per game
Duels won
38%
353 of 935
Dribbles attempted
125
1.79 per game · 70 of 140
Dribble success
39%
49 of 125
Defending & discipline
Tackles
29
1.21 per game · 24 of 140
Interceptions
8
0.89 per game · 9 of 140
Fouls committed
119
1.51 per game · 79 of 140
Fouls drawn
114
1.68 per game · 68 of 140
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 1 of 140
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27AF203 · EL | 4 | 355 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26SA · CL | 26 | 1,219 | 11 | 2 | 49 | 15 | 5 | 60 | 0/0 |
| 2024/25SA · CL | 42 | 2,354 | 14 | 5 | 80 | 24 | 11 | 86 | 4/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 35 | 2,499 | 18 | 5 | 91 | 33 | 18 | 104 | 10/2 |
| 2022/23SA · CL | 33 | 2,355 | 11 | 3 | 67 | 22 | 14 | 95 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1174 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 41 | 14 | 5 | 2346 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 35 | 18 | 5 | 2499 | 7.1 |
| 2022/23 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 2355 | 6.9 |