D. Zapata
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 109 appearances, 22 goals, 10 assists, 6,677 minutes. That is 0.43 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 44 appearances, 14 goals and 7 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 109
- Goals
- 22
- Assists
- 10
- Minutes
- 6,677
Season by season
- 2025/26: 33 appearances, 1,125 minutes (34 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 11.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 7 appearances, 589 minutes (84 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 2.3 games).
- 2023/24: 44 appearances, 3,570 minutes (81 per appearance), 14 goals (one every 3.1 games), 7 assists.
- 2022/23: 25 appearances, 1,393 minutes (56 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 12.5 games), 2 assists.
Players at Torino
D. Zapata is one of 51 players we track at Torino. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Ballanti (Midfielder)
- A. Cacciamani (M)
- A. Ciammaglichella (M)
- A. Donnarumma (G)
- A. Gravillon (D)
- A. Ismajli (D)
- A. Luongo (F)
- A. Masina (D)
- A. Paleari (G)
- A. Raballo (F)
- A. Tamèze (M)
- C. Adams (F)
- C. Biraghi (D)
- C. Casadei (M)
- Daniel Bragança (M)
- D. Mascardi (G)
- E. Cömert (D)
- E. İlkhan (M)
- E. Zaia (D)
- F. Israel (G)
- F. Plaia (G)
- G. Gineitis (M)
- G. Oristanio (M)
- G. Simeone (F)
- J. Antolini (D)
- K. Djidji (D)
- K. Fitz-Jim (M)
- L. Siviero (G)
- Lucas Perri (G)
- M. Brezzo (G)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 116 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
6,709
116 apps · 80 starts
Goals / assists
22 / 10
32 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
4 / 0
one every 29 games
MatchSense rating
6.62
over 107 matches
Provider rating
6.79
over 108 matches
Attacking
Shots
165
1.42 per game
Shots on target
81
0.70 per game
Shot accuracy
49%
81 of 165
Conversion
13%
22 goals from 165 shots
Key passes
73
1.28 per game · 57 of 116
Offsides
46
1.15 per game · 40 of 116
Passing
Passes
1595
14.91 per game
Pass accuracy
11%
mean over 107 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1131
10.47 per game
Duels won
46%
518 of 1131
Dribbles attempted
180
2.28 per game · 79 of 116
Dribble success
40%
72 of 180
Defending & discipline
Tackles
40
1.21 per game · 33 of 116
Interceptions
17
0.85 per game · 20 of 116
Fouls committed
103
1.61 per game · 64 of 116
Fouls drawn
153
1.80 per game · 85 of 116
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 3 of 116
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA | 7 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26SA | 33 | 1,125 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 67 | 0/0 |
| 2024/25SA | 7 | 589 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 36 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 44 | 3,570 | 14 | 7 | 95 | 36 | 45 | 307 | 2/0 |
| 2022/23SA | 25 | 1,393 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 20 | 107 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1125 | 6.6 |
| 2024/25 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 589 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 44 | 14 | 7 | 3570 | 7.2 |
| 2022/23 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1393 | 6.8 |