D. Ouattara
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 128 appearances, 16 goals, 13 assists, 7,398 minutes. That is 0.35 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 32 appearances, 7 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 128
- Goals
- 16
- Assists
- 13
- Minutes
- 7,398
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 67 minutes (67 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 112 minutes (56 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 32 appearances, 2,279 minutes (71 per appearance), 7 goals (one every 4.6 games), 3 assists.
- 2024/25: 32 appearances, 2,014 minutes (63 per appearance), 7 goals (one every 4.6 games), 4 assists.
- 2023/24: 42 appearances, 1,682 minutes (40 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 42.0 games), 3 assists.
- 2022/23: 19 appearances, 1,244 minutes (65 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 19.0 games), 3 assists.
Players at Brentford
D. Ouattara is one of 45 players we track at Brentford. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Hickey (D)
- A. Stokes (Goalkeeper)
- B. Fredrick (D)
- B. Mee (D)
- C. Kelleher (G)
- C. McManus (M)
- C. Wilson (F)
- E. Balcombe (G)
- E. Diouf (D)
- Fábio Carvalho (M)
- Gustavo Gomes (F)
- H. Valdimarsson (G)
- I. Morgan (F)
- Jannik Schuster (D)
- J. Anthony (M)
- J. Dasilva (M)
- J. Eyestone (G)
- J. Stephenson (D)
- K. Ajer (D)
- K. Furo (F)
- Kim Ji-Soo (D)
- K. Lewis-Potter (D)
- K. Schade (M)
- Luka Bentt (Midfielder)
- M. Cox (G)
- M. Damsgaard (M)
- M. Jensen (M)
- M. Jørgensen (D)
- M. Kayode (D)
- M. Lawrence (Midfielder)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 140 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,805
140 apps · 86 starts
Goals / assists
19 / 13
32 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
14 / 0
one every 10 games
MatchSense rating
6.63
over 137 matches
Provider rating
6.90
over 136 matches
Attacking
Shots
147
1.05 per game
Shots on target
61
0.44 per game
Shot accuracy
41%
61 of 147
Conversion
13%
19 goals from 147 shots
Key passes
115
1.55 per game · 74 of 140
Offsides
42
1.05 per game · 40 of 140
Passing
Passes
2021
14.97 per game
Pass accuracy
10%
mean over 132 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1238
9.24 per game
Duels won
48%
590 of 1238
Dribbles attempted
303
2.68 per game · 113 of 140
Dribble success
43%
131 of 303
Defending & discipline
Tackles
163
1.90 per game · 86 of 140
Interceptions
90
1.45 per game · 62 of 140
Fouls committed
81
1.23 per game · 66 of 140
Fouls drawn
107
1.32 per game · 81 of 140
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 140
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL | 7 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL | 33 | 2,332 | 7 | 3 | 44 | 30 | 24 | 143 | 5/0 |
| 2024/25PL | 33 | 2,103 | 10 | 4 | 52 | 35 | 40 | 143 | 3/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 48 | 1,878 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 26 | 31 | 179 | 5/0 |
| 2022/23PL | 19 | 1,244 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 31 | 104 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 6.4 |
| 2025/26 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 2279 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 2014 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 1682 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 1244 | 6.8 |