Dany Mota
Across 3 seasons in our records they have 105 appearances, 15 goals, 8 assists, 6,619 minutes. That is 0.31 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 43 appearances, 5 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 3
- Appearances
- 105
- Goals
- 15
- Assists
- 8
- Minutes
- 6,619
Season by season
- 2024/25: 31 appearances, 2,111 minutes (68 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 6.2 games), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 43 appearances, 2,583 minutes (60 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 8.6 games), 5 assists.
- 2022/23: 31 appearances, 1,925 minutes (62 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 6.2 games), 1 assist.
Players at Monza
Dany Mota is one of 51 players we track at Monza. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Bakoune (D)
- A. Ballabio (G)
- A. Barberis (M)
- A. Berretta (M)
- A. Carboni (D)
- A. Colpani (M)
- A. Ferraris (F)
- A. Mazza (G)
- A. Ranocchia (D)
- A. Strajnar (G)
- A. Vailati (G)
- C. Ngonge (F)
- D. Bifulco (G)
- D. D'Ambrosio (D)
- D. Thiam (G)
- E. Akinsanmiro (M)
- E. Kouadio (D)
- E. Lamanna (G)
- E. Scaramelli (M)
- E. Zeballos (F)
- F. Ondoa (Midfielder)
- G. Donati (D)
- G. Ferrarini (D)
- Gustavo Varela (F)
- Jay Robinson (M)
- K. Baldé (Attacker)
- K. Maussi Martins (F)
- L. Colombo (M)
- L. Lucchesi (D)
- L. Marrone (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 114 completed fixtures across 4 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
6,998
114 apps · 80 starts
Goals / assists
15 / 10
25 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
9 / 0
one every 12.7 games
MatchSense rating
6.45
over 109 matches
Provider rating
6.90
over 109 matches
Attacking
Shots
106
0.93 per game
Shots on target
44
0.39 per game
Shot accuracy
42%
44 of 106
Conversion
14%
15 goals from 106 shots
Key passes
104
1.60 per game · 65 of 114
Offsides
30
1.50 per game · 20 of 114
Passing
Passes
2128
19.52 per game
Pass accuracy
15%
mean over 109 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
905
8.38 per game
Duels won
43%
390 of 905
Dribbles attempted
160
2 per game · 80 of 114
Dribble success
43%
69 of 160
Defending & discipline
Tackles
45
1.61 per game · 28 of 114
Interceptions
18
1.06 per game · 17 of 114
Fouls committed
82
1.46 per game · 56 of 114
Fouls drawn
119
1.75 per game · 68 of 114
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 1 of 114
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA | 6 | 222 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 0/0 |
| 2024/25SA | 32 | 2,201 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 22 | 12 | 131 | 3/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 45 | 2,650 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 48 | 20 | 129 | 4/0 |
| 2022/23SA | 31 | 1,925 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 27 | 34 | 108 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2111 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 2583 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1925 | 6.8 |