F. Neuhaus
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 117 appearances, 5 goals, 4 assists, 3,954 minutes. That is 0.20 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 32 appearances, 4 goals and 2 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 117
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 3,954
Season by season
- 2025/26: 30 appearances, 939 minutes (31 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 30 appearances, 377 minutes (13 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 32 appearances, 1,231 minutes (38 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 8.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 25 appearances, 1,407 minutes (56 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 25.0 games).
Players at Borussia Mönchengladbach
F. Neuhaus is one of 40 players we track at Borussia Mönchengladbach. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- C. Kramer (M)
- C. Noß (F)
- D. Batz (G)
- D. Hashioka (D)
- D. Herold (D)
- E. Fard (Defender)
- E. Leopold (M)
- F. C. Chiarodia (D)
- F. Dimmer (G)
- F. Fleck (M)
- F. Honorat (M)
- H. Bolin (F)
- I. Lidberg (F)
- I. M. Danfa (F)
- J. Leszczynski (D)
- J. Scally (M)
- K. Diks (D)
- K. Itakura (D)
- K. Stoger (M)
- L. Stindl (F)
- L. Ullrich (D)
- M. Brüll (G)
- M. Nguefack (M)
- M. Nicolas (G)
- N. Kühn (F)
- N. Pesch (F)
- P. Herrmann (F)
- P. Sander (D)
- R. Hack (M)
- Simon Walde (Defender)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 145 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
4,489
145 apps · 52 starts
Goals / assists
6 / 6
12 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
8 / 0
one every 18.1 games
MatchSense rating
6.27
over 94 matches
Provider rating
6.69
over 91 matches
Attacking
Shots
72
0.50 per game
Shots on target
34
0.23 per game
Shot accuracy
47%
34 of 72
Conversion
8%
6 goals from 72 shots
Key passes
62
1.72 per game · 36 of 145
Offsides
2
0.50 per game · 4 of 145
Passing
Passes
2143
22.80 per game · 94 of 145
Pass accuracy
19%
mean over 94 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
390
4.53 per game · 86 of 145
Duels won
45%
174 of 390
Dribbles attempted
69
1.50 per game · 46 of 145
Dribble success
49%
34 of 69
Defending & discipline
Tackles
63
1.54 per game · 41 of 145
Interceptions
44
1.38 per game · 32 of 145
Fouls committed
38
1.41 per game · 27 of 145
Fouls drawn
63
1.40 per game · 45 of 145
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 2 of 145
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27BL1 | 4 | 192 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26BL1 | 42 | 1,217 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 37 | 0/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 | 42 | 442 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 | 32 | 1,231 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 19 | 10 | 50 | 4/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 | 25 | 1,407 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 12 | 54 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 939 | 6.7 |
| 2024/25 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 377 | 6.7 |
| 2023/24 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 1231 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1407 | 6.7 |