G. Lo Celso
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 124 appearances, 16 goals, 11 assists, 4,980 minutes. That is 0.49 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 25 appearances, 8 goals and 3 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 124
- Goals
- 16
- Assists
- 11
- Minutes
- 4,980
Season by season
- 2026/27: 5 appearances.
- 2025/26: 35 appearances, 1,761 minutes (50 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 8.8 games), 3 assists.
- 2024/25: 25 appearances, 1,454 minutes (58 per appearance), 8 goals (one every 3.1 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 36 appearances, 630 minutes (18 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 18.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 23 appearances, 1,135 minutes (49 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 11.5 games), 3 assists.
Players at Real Betis
G. Lo Celso is one of 45 players we track at Real Betis. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. de Pablo (G)
- A. Ezzalzouli (M)
- Aitor Ruibal (F)
- Álvaro Fidalgo (M)
- Álvaro Vallés (G)
- Andrés Guardado (M)
- Ángel Ortiz (D)
- Antony (F)
- C. De Roa (Defender)
- C. Hernández (F)
- Claudio Bravo (G)
- Dani Ceballos (M)
- Diego Conde (G)
- Diego Llorente (D)
- D. Perez Guerrero (M)
- Enrique Fernández López (M)
- F. Bernal (M)
- F. Garreta (D)
- Fran Delgado (D)
- Fran García (D)
- G. Garcia (G)
- Héctor Bellerín (D)
- Iker Losada (F)
- Isco (M)
- Ivan Corralejo (Midfielder)
- J. A. Morante (F)
- Joaquín (M)
- José Lara (M)
- Manu González (G)
- Marc Bartra (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 136 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
5,317
136 apps · 65 starts
Goals / assists
18 / 14
32 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
15 / 0
one every 9.1 games
MatchSense rating
6.67
over 111 matches
Provider rating
6.94
over 112 matches
Attacking
Shots
84
0.62 per game
Shots on target
49
0.36 per game
Shot accuracy
58%
49 of 84
Conversion
21%
18 goals from 84 shots
Key passes
141
1.88 per game · 75 of 136
Offsides
9
0.75 per game · 12 of 136
Passing
Passes
3325
29.42 per game · 113 of 136
Pass accuracy
26%
mean over 113 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
696
6.50 per game · 107 of 136
Duels won
59%
408 of 696
Dribbles attempted
142
2.03 per game · 70 of 136
Dribble success
52%
74 of 142
Defending & discipline
Tackles
126
1.91 per game · 66 of 136
Interceptions
28
0.93 per game · 30 of 136
Fouls committed
62
1.44 per game · 43 of 136
Fouls drawn
188
2.38 per game · 79 of 136
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 136
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD · WC · CL | 12 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PD · EL · WC | 36 | 1,777 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 38 | 18 | 106 | 4/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 25 | 1,454 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 43 | 21 | 123 | 4/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 40 | 877 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 27 | 12 | 87 | 4/0 |
| 2022/23PD | 23 | 1,135 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 31 | 22 | 87 | 3/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/26 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 1761 | 7.1 |
| 2024/25 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1454 | 7.4 |
| 2023/24 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 630 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1135 | 7.1 |