G. Strefezza
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 116 appearances, 17 goals, 11 assists, 7,349 minutes. That is 0.34 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 35 appearances, 8 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 116
- Goals
- 17
- Assists
- 11
- Minutes
- 7,349
Season by season
- 2025/26: 22 appearances, 1,116 minutes (51 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 11.0 games), 3 assists.
- 2024/25: 37 appearances, 2,632 minutes (71 per appearance), 6 goals (one every 6.2 games), 4 assists.
- 2023/24: 22 appearances, 1,136 minutes (52 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 22.0 games).
- 2022/23: 35 appearances, 2,465 minutes (70 per appearance), 8 goals (one every 4.4 games), 4 assists.
Players at Palermo
G. Strefezza is one of 25 players we track at Palermo. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Bozzolan (D)
- A. Gabrielloni (F)
- A. Palumbo (M)
- C. Gomes (M)
- D. Johnsen (F)
- D. Vavassori (F)
- E. Gyasi (D)
- F. Barba (D)
- F. Ranocchia (M)
- G. Magnani (D)
- Hernani (M)
- J. Pohjanpalo (F)
- J. Segre (M)
- L. Mazzitelli (M)
- M. Bani (D)
- M. Fortin (G)
- M. Nespola (G)
- M. Perin (G)
- N. Estevez (M)
- N. Pierozzi (D)
- P. Ceccaroni (D)
- P. Peda (D)
- T. Augello (D)
- T. Cassandro (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 121 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,653
121 apps · 94 starts
Goals / assists
19 / 11
30 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
18 / 0
one every 6.7 games
MatchSense rating
6.61
over 115 matches
Provider rating
7.02
over 115 matches
Attacking
Shots
137
1.13 per game
Shots on target
58
0.48 per game
Shot accuracy
42%
58 of 137
Conversion
14%
19 goals from 137 shots
Key passes
149
1.89 per game · 79 of 121
Offsides
7
1.17 per game · 6 of 121
Passing
Passes
2619
22.77 per game
Pass accuracy
18%
mean over 115 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1128
9.81 per game
Duels won
46%
517 of 1128
Dribbles attempted
222
2.27 per game · 98 of 121
Dribble success
47%
104 of 222
Defending & discipline
Tackles
157
1.76 per game · 89 of 121
Interceptions
42
1.17 per game · 36 of 121
Fouls committed
153
1.84 per game · 83 of 121
Fouls drawn
220
2.24 per game · 98 of 121
Goalkeeping
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27AF136 · AF137 | 2 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26SA · CL | 23 | 1,205 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 19 | 18 | 77 | 4/0 |
| 2024/25SA | 38 | 2,710 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 59 | 36 | 179 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 23 | 1,207 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 15 | 85 | 4/0 |
| 2022/23SA | 35 | 2,465 | 8 | 4 | 46 | 48 | 34 | 171 | 5/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1116 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 2632 | 7.2 |
| 2023/24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1136 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 2465 | 7.0 |