I. Radu
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 91 appearances, 7,128 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2026/27: 1 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 91
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 7,128
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 90 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 192 minutes (96 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 51 appearances, 4,506 minutes (88 per appearance).
- 2024/25: 15 appearances, 1,350 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2023/24: 13 appearances, 180 minutes (14 per appearance).
- 2022/23: 9 appearances, 810 minutes (90 per appearance).
Players at Celta Vigo
I. Radu is one of 35 players we track at Celta Vigo. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Antanon (M)
- A. Arcos (Attacker)
- A. Bayindir (G)
- A. Faye (D)
- A. Febas (M)
- Agustín Marchesín (G)
- A. Nunez (D)
- B. Iglesias (F)
- C. Driouech (F)
- Diego Alves (G)
- F. Jutgla (F)
- Fran López (F)
- H. Alvarez (M)
- H. Burcio (M)
- H. Gonzalez (F)
- Hugo Mallo (D)
- I. Aspas (F)
- I. Moriba (M)
- I. Villar (G)
- Javi Domínguez (D)
- J. El Abdellaoui (M)
- J. Galan (D)
- J. Lopez (Defender)
- J. Rodriguez (D)
- J. Rueda (D)
- Kevin Vázquez (D)
- M. Alonso (D)
- Miguel Román (M)
- P. Duran (F)
- Raúl García (G)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 122 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
9,381
122 apps · 106 starts
Goals / assists
0 / 0
0 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
7 / 0
one every 17.4 games
MatchSense rating
6.12
over 104 matches
Provider rating
6.86
over 106 matches
Attacking
Shots
0
0 per game
Shots on target
0
0 per game
Key passes
4
0.33 per game · 12 of 122
Offsides
0
0 per game · 8 of 122
Passing
Passes
2854
26.92 per game · 106 of 122
Pass accuracy
17%
mean over 106 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
41
1.11 per game · 37 of 122
Duels won
93%
38 of 41
Dribbles attempted
5
0.42 per game · 12 of 122
Dribble success
100%
5 of 5
Defending & discipline
Tackles
1
0.11 per game · 9 of 122
Interceptions
3
0.27 per game · 11 of 122
Fouls committed
0
0 per game · 8 of 122
Fouls drawn
19
0.86 per game · 22 of 122
Goalkeeping
Saves
333
3.33 per game · 100 of 122
Goals conceded
128
1.12 per game
Penalties saved
3
0.03 per game · 98 of 122
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD · AF5 · EL | 15 | 1,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26PD · EL | 65 | 5,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 5/0 |
| 2024/25SA | 15 | 1,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 3 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 18 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0/0 |
| 2022/23SA | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 4 | 0/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 192 | 6.4 |
| 2025/26 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 4506 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1350 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 6.1 |
| 2022/23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 | 7.1 |