J. Brandt
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 176 appearances, 38 goals, 41 assists, 11,526 minutes. That is 0.62 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 44 appearances, 9 goals and 13 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 176
- Goals
- 38
- Assists
- 41
- Minutes
- 11,526
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 54 minutes (27 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 2.0 games).
- 2026: 6 appearances, 290 minutes (48 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 2.0 games).
- 2025/26: 41 appearances, 2,076 minutes (51 per appearance), 10 goals (one every 4.1 games), 4 assists.
- 2024/25: 43 appearances, 3,200 minutes (74 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 8.6 games), 15 assists.
- 2023/24: 44 appearances, 3,019 minutes (69 per appearance), 9 goals (one every 4.9 games), 13 assists.
- 2022/23: 40 appearances, 2,887 minutes (72 per appearance), 10 goals (one every 4.0 games), 9 assists.
Players at Ajax
J. Brandt is one of 32 players we track at Ajax. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Bouwman (D)
- A. Ouazane (M)
- Caio Henrique (D)
- D. Janse (D)
- D. Kalokoh (F)
- D. Klaassen (M)
- J. Banel (F)
- J. Brandes (M)
- J. Gorter (G)
- J. Mokio (M)
- Jofre Torrents (D)
- K. Dolberg (F)
- K. Kasanwirjo (D)
- Lucas Rosa (D)
- Marcos Leonardo (F)
- M. Paes (G)
- M. Stekelenburg (G)
- M. ter Stegen (G)
- O. Gloukh (F)
- O. Wijndal (D)
- Rayane Bounida (F)
- S. Adingra (F)
- S. Amrabat (M)
- S. Berghuis (F)
- S. Vos (M)
- T. Arokodare (F)
- T. Kehrer (D)
- V. Jaros (G)
- V. Tsygankov (F)
- Y. Baas (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 203 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
13,436
203 apps · 158 starts
Goals / assists
46 / 47
93 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
5 / 0
one every 40.6 games
MatchSense rating
6.85
over 195 matches
Provider rating
7.13
over 194 matches
Attacking
Shots
207
1.02 per game
Shots on target
113
0.56 per game
Shot accuracy
55%
113 of 207
Conversion
22%
46 goals from 207 shots
Key passes
372
2.43 per game · 153 of 203
Offsides
33
0.97 per game · 34 of 203
Passing
Passes
6550
33.59 per game
Pass accuracy
28%
mean over 195 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1194
6.32 per game
Duels won
39%
462 of 1194
Dribbles attempted
334
2.21 per game · 151 of 203
Dribble success
48%
161 of 334
Defending & discipline
Tackles
141
1.44 per game · 98 of 203
Interceptions
73
1.33 per game · 55 of 203
Fouls committed
62
1.17 per game · 53 of 203
Fouls drawn
69
1.05 per game · 66 of 203
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 6 of 203
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27DED · AF848 | 10 | 695 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 6 | 17 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26BL1 · CL | 52 | 2,574 | 14 | 7 | 50 | 41 | 30 | 98 | 0/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 · CL | 57 | 4,261 | 7 | 18 | 54 | 108 | 37 | 120 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 · CL | 44 | 3,019 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 110 | 38 | 105 | 2/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 · CL | 40 | 2,887 | 10 | 9 | 43 | 82 | 50 | 122 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 7.1 |
| 2026 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 290 | 7.2 |
| 2025/26 | 41 | 10 | 4 | 2076 | 7.0 |
| 2024/25 | 43 | 5 | 15 | 3200 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 44 | 9 | 13 | 3019 | 7.2 |
| 2022/23 | 40 | 10 | 9 | 2887 | 7.2 |