J. Hofmann
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 134 appearances, 21 goals, 20 assists, 6,492 minutes. That is 0.57 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 31 appearances, 12 goals and 9 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 134
- Goals
- 21
- Assists
- 20
- Minutes
- 6,492
Season by season
- 2025/26: 35 appearances, 1,096 minutes (31 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 17.5 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 35 appearances, 497 minutes (14 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 17.5 games), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 33 appearances, 2,215 minutes (67 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 6.6 games), 7 assists.
- 2022/23: 31 appearances, 2,684 minutes (87 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 2.6 games), 9 assists.
Players at Bayer Leverkusen
J. Hofmann is one of 37 players we track at Bayer Leverkusen. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Aourir (M)
- A. Damjanović (Attacker)
- A. Garcia (M)
- A. Moreira (M)
- B. Hawighorst (Defender)
- B. Kir (Midfielder)
- E. Fernandez (M)
- E. Tapsoba (D)
- F. Medina (D)
- G. Doué (D)
- I. Maza (M)
- J. Blaswich (G)
- J. Quansah (D)
- J. Schlich (G)
- K. Bellarabi (F)
- K. Eichhorn (Midfielder)
- K. Izekor (F)
- K. Izekor (M)
- L. Bade (D)
- L. Köhl (M)
- Lucas (D)
- M. Diaby (M)
- M. Djedovic (Midfielder)
- M. Flekken (G)
- M. Gutierrez (D)
- M. Neutgens (G)
- M. Tillman (M)
- N. Bomba (Attacker)
- N. Mensah (M)
- N. Tella (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 164 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,007
164 apps · 83 starts
Goals / assists
22 / 22
44 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
10 / 0
one every 16.4 games
MatchSense rating
6.69
over 117 matches
Provider rating
6.97
over 118 matches
Attacking
Shots
99
0.60 per game
Shots on target
66
0.40 per game
Shot accuracy
67%
66 of 99
Conversion
22%
22 goals from 99 shots
Key passes
216
2.45 per game · 88 of 164
Offsides
39
1.15 per game · 34 of 164
Passing
Passes
3729
31.07 per game · 120 of 164
Pass accuracy
26%
mean over 118 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
479
4.52 per game · 106 of 164
Duels won
46%
222 of 479
Dribbles attempted
88
1.42 per game · 62 of 164
Dribble success
52%
46 of 88
Defending & discipline
Tackles
73
1.62 per game · 45 of 164
Interceptions
29
1.07 per game · 27 of 164
Fouls committed
40
1.18 per game · 34 of 164
Fouls drawn
86
1.59 per game · 54 of 164
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 164
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27BL1 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26BL1 · CL | 47 | 1,450 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 11 | 50 | 4/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 · CL | 47 | 616 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 | 33 | 2,215 | 5 | 7 | 36 | 80 | 18 | 59 | 3/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 | 31 | 2,684 | 12 | 9 | 32 | 100 | 14 | 95 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 1096 | 6.7 |
| 2024/25 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 497 | 6.8 |
| 2023/24 | 33 | 5 | 7 | 2215 | 7.5 |
| 2022/23 | 31 | 12 | 9 | 2684 | 7.5 |