Javi Guerra
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 135 appearances, 13 goals, 10 assists, 8,310 minutes. That is 0.25 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 38 appearances, 4 goals and 6 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 135
- Goals
- 13
- Assists
- 10
- Minutes
- 8,310
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 90 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 180 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 38 appearances, 2,086 minutes (55 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 9.5 games), 6 assists.
- 2024/25: 37 appearances, 2,593 minutes (70 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 12.3 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 40 appearances, 2,753 minutes (69 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 8.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 17 appearances, 608 minutes (36 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 17.0 games).
Players at Valencia
Javi Guerra is one of 53 players we track at Valencia. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- Aaron Mayol (M)
- A. Danjuma (M)
- A. Dieng (M)
- Aimar Blázquez (F)
- Alex Panach (D)
- A. Panach (D)
- Arnau Martínez (D)
- Carlos Manuel (G)
- César Tárrega (D)
- C. Rivero (G)
- Dani Raba (M)
- David Otorbi (F)
- D. Foulquier (D)
- Diego López (M)
- E. Cavani (F)
- Emilio Bernard (G)
- F. Ugrinic (M)
- G. Rodríguez (M)
- H. Elliott (M)
- Hugo Duro (F)
- Iago Herrerín (G)
- I. Cordoba (D)
- Jaume Doménech (G)
- Jaume Durá (M)
- J. de Haas (D)
- J. Dura (M)
- Jesús Vázquez (D)
- J. Fontanet (D)
- J. Navarro (M)
- José Gayà (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 147 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
9,210
147 apps · 107 starts
Goals / assists
15 / 14
29 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
13 / 1
one every 10.5 games
MatchSense rating
6.50
over 137 matches
Provider rating
6.76
over 136 matches
Attacking
Shots
112
0.76 per game
Shots on target
52
0.35 per game
Shot accuracy
46%
52 of 112
Conversion
13%
15 goals from 112 shots
Key passes
86
1.43 per game · 60 of 147
Offsides
7
0.70 per game · 10 of 147
Passing
Passes
3977
29.03 per game
Pass accuracy
23%
mean over 137 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1152
8.79 per game · 131 of 147
Duels won
42%
482 of 1152
Dribbles attempted
281
2.84 per game · 99 of 147
Dribble success
45%
127 of 281
Defending & discipline
Tackles
171
1.78 per game · 96 of 147
Interceptions
83
1.38 per game · 60 of 147
Fouls committed
130
1.55 per game · 84 of 147
Fouls drawn
110
1.53 per game · 72 of 147
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 147
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD | 9 | 747 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 17 | 40 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26PD | 41 | 2,249 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 33 | 26 | 96 | 3/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 40 | 2,853 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 25 | 32 | 141 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24PD | 40 | 2,753 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 38 | 162 | 4/1 |
| 2022/23PD | 17 | 608 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 43 | 0/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 6.9 |
| 2025/26 | 38 | 4 | 6 | 2086 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 37 | 3 | 3 | 2593 | 6.8 |
| 2023/24 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 2753 | 6.7 |
| 2022/23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 608 | 6.6 |