J. Bellingham
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 178 appearances, 64 goals, 36 assists, 13,649 minutes. That is 0.66 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 46 appearances, 25 goals and 12 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 178
- Goals
- 64
- Assists
- 36
- Minutes
- 13,649
Season by season
- 2026/27: 5 appearances, 360 minutes (72 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 1.3 games).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 158 minutes (79 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 2.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2025/26: 41 appearances, 2,748 minutes (67 per appearance), 10 goals (one every 4.1 games), 6 assists.
- 2024/25: 44 appearances, 3,629 minutes (82 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 3.7 games), 11 assists.
- 2023/24: 46 appearances, 3,431 minutes (75 per appearance), 25 goals (one every 1.8 games), 12 assists.
- 2022/23: 40 appearances, 3,323 minutes (83 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 3.3 games), 5 assists.
Players at Real Madrid
J. Bellingham is one of 47 players we track at Real Madrid. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Carreras (D)
- A. Ciria (M)
- A. Gonzalez (G)
- A. Guler (M)
- A. Lunin (G)
- Álvaro Carrillo (D)
- A. Rudiger (D)
- A. Tchouameni (M)
- Ávaro Leiva (F)
- B. Diaz (M)
- B. Silva (M)
- C. Espi (F)
- Dani Carvajal (D)
- Daniel Yañez (F)
- D. Dumfries (D)
- D. Huijsen (D)
- Diego Aguado (Defender)
- Diego Piñeiro (G)
- D. Mesonero
- E. Camavinga (M)
- Eder Militao (D)
- E. Hazard (F)
- Endrick (M)
- F. Mendy (D)
- F. Valverde (D)
- Hugo de Llanos (M)
- I. Konate (D)
- I. Voloshyn (Goalkeeper)
- Jesús Fortea (Defender)
- J. Martinez (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 199 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
15,244
199 apps · 176 starts
Goals / assists
73 / 42
115 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
36 / 2
one every 5.2 games
MatchSense rating
7.47
over 184 matches
Provider rating
7.53
over 189 matches
Attacking
Shots
296
1.49 per game
Shots on target
171
0.86 per game
Shot accuracy
58%
171 of 296
Conversion
25%
73 goals from 296 shots
Key passes
272
1.94 per game · 140 of 199
Offsides
27
0.79 per game · 34 of 199
Passing
Passes
8585
46.66 per game
Pass accuracy
41%
mean over 184 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
2267
12.39 per game
Duels won
55%
1256 of 2267
Dribbles attempted
536
3.21 per game · 167 of 199
Dribble success
59%
317 of 536
Defending & discipline
Tackles
356
2.30 per game · 155 of 199
Interceptions
152
1.48 per game · 103 of 199
Fouls committed
209
1.57 per game · 133 of 199
Fouls drawn
401
2.51 per game · 160 of 199
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 9 of 199
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD · WC · AF5 · CL | 20 | 1,523 | 9 | 7 | 43 | 32 | 31 | 106 | 3/0 |
| 2025/26PD · CL · WC | 44 | 2,913 | 11 | 6 | 50 | 52 | 52 | 244 | 5/0 |
| 2024/25PD · CL | 47 | 3,892 | 12 | 12 | 69 | 70 | 68 | 303 | 10/1 |
| 2023/24PD · CL | 48 | 3,593 | 29 | 12 | 73 | 76 | 71 | 282 | 8/1 |
| 2022/23BL1 · CL | 40 | 3,323 | 12 | 5 | 61 | 42 | 95 | 321 | 10/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 360 | 7.5 |
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 158 | 8.6 |
| 2025/26 | 41 | 10 | 6 | 2748 | 7.3 |
| 2024/25 | 44 | 12 | 11 | 3629 | 7.4 |
| 2023/24 | 46 | 25 | 12 | 3431 | 8.0 |
| 2022/23 | 40 | 12 | 5 | 3323 | 7.4 |