L. Ranieri
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 147 appearances, 5 goals, 4 assists, 8,320 minutes. That is 0.10 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 36 appearances, 1 goals and 3 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 147
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 8,320
Season by season
- 2026: 2 appearances, 180 minutes (90 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 2.0 games).
- 2025/26: 36 appearances, 2,479 minutes (69 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 36.0 games).
- 2024/25: 36 appearances, 3,077 minutes (85 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 36.0 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 37 appearances, 2,073 minutes (56 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 18.5 games), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 36 appearances, 511 minutes (14 per appearance).
Players at Fiorentina
L. Ranieri is one of 46 players we track at Fiorentina. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Ademi (D)
- A. Atta (M)
- A. Barák (M)
- A. Duncan (M)
- A. Jimenez (D)
- A. Kokorin (F)
- A. Njie (M)
- A. Pirro (M)
- Beto (F)
- B. Mazzeo (F)
- C. Biagetti (D)
- C. Inao Oulai (M)
- C. Ndour (M)
- D. de Gea (G)
- D. Faraoni (D)
- D. Krastev (D)
- Dodo (D)
- E. Sadotti (D)
- F. Croci (Attacker)
- F. Mastantuono (M)
- F. Parisi (D)
- G. Bonaventura (M)
- G. Castrovilli (M)
- G. Puzzoli (F)
- Joao Mario (D)
- L. Baroncelli (D)
- L. Lezzerini (G)
- M. Brescianini (M)
- M. Caprini (F)
- M. Pellegrino (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 156 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,825
156 apps · 101 starts
Goals / assists
4 / 4
8 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
35 / 1
one every 4.3 games
MatchSense rating
6.35
over 113 matches
Provider rating
6.81
over 114 matches
Attacking
Shots
31
0.20 per game
Shots on target
11
0.07 per game
Shot accuracy
35%
11 of 31
Conversion
13%
4 goals from 31 shots
Key passes
33
1.10 per game · 30 of 156
Offsides
8
0.80 per game · 10 of 156
Passing
Passes
5133
45.03 per game · 114 of 156
Pass accuracy
39%
mean over 113 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
657
5.97 per game · 110 of 156
Duels won
54%
354 of 657
Dribbles attempted
51
1.34 per game · 38 of 156
Dribble success
43%
22 of 51
Defending & discipline
Tackles
107
1.65 per game · 65 of 156
Interceptions
98
1.56 per game · 63 of 156
Fouls committed
96
1.45 per game · 66 of 156
Fouls drawn
67
1.24 per game · 54 of 156
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 2 of 156
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA | 6 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26SA | 37 | 2,540 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 118 | 8/1 |
| 2024/25SA | 37 | 3,167 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 126 | 7/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 40 | 2,298 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 76 | 17/0 |
| 2022/23SA | 36 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 180 | 7.1 |
| 2025/26 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 2479 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 3077 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 2073 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 511 | 6.7 |