Leroy Sané
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 142 appearances, 35 goals, 27 assists, 9,051 minutes. That is 0.62 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 40 appearances, 10 goals and 12 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 142
- Goals
- 35
- Assists
- 27
- Minutes
- 9,051
Season by season
- 2025/26: 16 appearances, 1,051 minutes (66 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 16.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 46 appearances, 2,266 minutes (49 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 3.8 games), 5 assists.
- 2023/24: 40 appearances, 3,163 minutes (79 per appearance), 10 goals (one every 4.0 games), 12 assists.
- 2022/23: 40 appearances, 2,571 minutes (64 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 3.3 games), 8 assists.
Players at Galatasaray
Leroy Sané is one of 23 players we track at Galatasaray. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- Abdülkerim Bardakcı (D)
- Aleksey Batrakov (M)
- Barış Alper Yılmaz (M)
- Davinson Sánchez (D)
- Deniz Gül (F)
- El Chadaille Bitshiabu (D)
- Eren Elmalı (D)
- Gabriel Sara (M)
- İlkay Gündoğan (M)
- Ismail Jakobs (D)
- Jankat Yılmaz (G)
- Kaan Ayhan (D)
- Kazımcan Karataş (D)
- L. Torreira (M)
- L. Ugochukwu (M)
- Mario Lemina (M)
- Rafael Leão (F)
- Renato Nhaga (M)
- Roland Sallai (D)
- Uğurcan Çakır (G)
- Victor Osimhen (F)
- Yunus Akgün (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 175 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
10,746
175 apps · 116 starts
Goals / assists
46 / 32
78 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
14 / 0
one every 12.5 games
MatchSense rating
6.99
over 167 matches
Provider rating
7.16
over 169 matches
Attacking
Shots
281
1.61 per game
Shots on target
154
0.88 per game
Shot accuracy
55%
154 of 281
Conversion
16%
46 goals from 281 shots
Key passes
246
2.10 per game · 117 of 175
Offsides
36
1.33 per game · 27 of 175
Passing
Passes
5123
30.68 per game
Pass accuracy
26%
mean over 167 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1394
8.71 per game
Duels won
45%
632 of 1394
Dribbles attempted
640
4.21 per game · 152 of 175
Dribble success
51%
329 of 640
Defending & discipline
Tackles
156
1.61 per game · 97 of 175
Interceptions
36
1.16 per game · 31 of 175
Fouls committed
102
1.27 per game · 80 of 175
Fouls drawn
116
1.38 per game · 84 of 175
Goalkeeping
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27AF203 · CL | 5 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26CL · WC | 16 | 1,051 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 26 | 56 | 0/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 · CL | 74 | 3,714 | 23 | 10 | 114 | 82 | 85 | 210 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 · CL | 40 | 3,163 | 10 | 12 | 77 | 92 | 132 | 192 | 5/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 · CL | 40 | 2,571 | 12 | 8 | 73 | 53 | 84 | 165 | 4/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1051 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 46 | 12 | 5 | 2266 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 40 | 10 | 12 | 3163 | 7.5 |
| 2022/23 | 40 | 12 | 8 | 2571 | 7.0 |