M. Dekker
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 103 appearances, 1 goal, 1,830 minutes. That is 0.05 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 20 appearances, 1 goals and 0 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 103
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1,830
Season by season
- 2025/26: 26 appearances, 205 minutes (8 per appearance).
- 2024/25: 34 appearances, 678 minutes (20 per appearance).
- 2023/24: 23 appearances, 101 minutes (4 per appearance).
- 2022/23: 20 appearances, 846 minutes (42 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 20.0 games).
Players at Willem II
M. Dekker is one of 55 players we track at Willem II. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Ciranni (D)
- A. Culum (Midfielder)
- A. Et-Taïbi (D)
- A. Lachkar (M)
- Anass Zarrouk (M)
- C. Twigt (M)
- D. Haen (F)
- D. Iglesias (M)
- D. Kaygin (M)
- D. Mathieu (M)
- E. Gürbüz (F)
- E. Kehrer (F)
- F. Heerkens (D)
- F. Stam (D)
- H. ter Avest (D)
- I. Mouhoul (Midfielder)
- J. Bokila (F)
- J. Bosch (M)
- Jens Mathijsen (D)
- J. Pal (F)
- J. Schroijen (F)
- J. Schuurman (M)
- J. Slory (M)
- J. Smits (G)
- J. van Esdonk (M)
- K. Boogaard (M)
- K. de Leeuw (G)
- K. de Leeuw (G)
- K. Razak (F)
- L. Abildgaard (Attacker)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 115 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
2,381
115 apps · 26 starts
Goals / assists
1 / 0
1 contribution
Cards (Y/R)
1 / 1
one every 57.5 games
MatchSense rating
6.15
over 44 matches
Provider rating
6.51
over 44 matches
Attacking
Shots
4
0.03 per game
Shots on target
2
0.02 per game
Shot accuracy
50%
2 of 4
Conversion
25%
1 goals from 4 shots
Key passes
6
0.67 per game · 9 of 115
Offsides
0
0 per game · 5 of 115
Passing
Passes
1456
33.09 per game · 44 of 115
Pass accuracy
29%
mean over 44 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
145
3.92 per game · 37 of 115
Duels won
54%
79 of 145
Dribbles attempted
5
0.63 per game · 8 of 115
Dribble success
80%
4 of 5
Defending & discipline
Tackles
24
1.14 per game · 21 of 115
Interceptions
22
1.10 per game · 20 of 115
Fouls committed
9
0.75 per game · 12 of 115
Fouls drawn
12
0.75 per game · 16 of 115
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 115
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27DED | 6 | 486 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26DED | 29 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 15 | 0/0 |
| 2024/25DED · EL | 36 | 678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 1/1 |
| 2023/24DED | 24 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 7 | 0/0 |
| 2022/23DED | 20 | 846 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 32 | 0/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 205 | 6.4 |
| 2024/25 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 678 | 6.4 |
| 2023/24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 6.7 |
| 2022/23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 846 | 6.7 |