M. Mount
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 108 appearances, 10 goals, 3 assists, 4,571 minutes. That is 0.26 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 35 appearances, 3 goals and 3 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 108
- Goals
- 10
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 4,571
Season by season
- 2025/26: 29 appearances, 1,018 minutes (35 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 9.7 games).
- 2024/25: 25 appearances, 800 minutes (32 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 8.3 games).
- 2023/24: 19 appearances, 653 minutes (34 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 19.0 games).
- 2022/23: 35 appearances, 2,100 minutes (60 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 11.7 games), 3 assists.
Players at Manchester United
M. Mount is one of 45 players we track at Manchester United. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Diallo (M)
- A. Martial (F)
- Andrey Santos (M)
- B. Fernandes (M)
- B. Mantato (F)
- B. Mbeumo (F)
- B. Šeško (F)
- B. Williams (D)
- C. Baleba (M)
- C. Eriksen (M)
- D. Armer (Defender)
- D. Dalot (D)
- D. Leon (D)
- E. Harrison (G)
- G. Kukonki (Defender)
- H. Amass (D)
- H. Graczyk (G)
- H. Maguire (D)
- H. Ogunneye (D)
- J. Evans (D)
- J. Fitzgerald (M)
- J. Fletcher (Midfielder)
- J. Kamason (Defender)
- Joseph Gabriel (Attacker)
- J. Thwaites (M)
- J. Zirkzee (F)
- K. Darlow (G)
- K. Mainoo (M)
- L. Martinez (D)
- L. Shaw (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 120 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
4,874
120 apps · 60 starts
Goals / assists
10 / 3
13 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
18 / 0
one every 6.7 games
MatchSense rating
6.33
over 103 matches
Provider rating
6.74
over 103 matches
Attacking
Shots
65
0.54 per game
Shots on target
31
0.26 per game
Shot accuracy
48%
31 of 65
Conversion
15%
10 goals from 65 shots
Key passes
74
1.54 per game · 48 of 120
Offsides
3
0.38 per game · 8 of 120
Passing
Passes
2080
19.81 per game · 105 of 120
Pass accuracy
16%
mean over 105 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
605
5.82 per game · 104 of 120
Duels won
48%
290 of 605
Dribbles attempted
88
1.83 per game · 48 of 120
Dribble success
45%
40 of 88
Defending & discipline
Tackles
133
1.87 per game · 71 of 120
Interceptions
38
1.12 per game · 34 of 120
Fouls committed
89
1.37 per game · 65 of 120
Fouls drawn
81
1.42 per game · 57 of 120
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 120
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL · CL | 7 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL | 30 | 1,027 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 50 | 2/0 |
| 2024/25PL · EL | 26 | 814 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 47 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24PL · CL | 22 | 838 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 64 | 4/0 |
| 2022/23PL · CL | 35 | 2,100 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 41 | 20 | 114 | 7/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1018 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 800 | 6.7 |
| 2023/24 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 653 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 2100 | 7.0 |