N. Cambiaghi
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 141 appearances, 12 goals, 11 assists, 7,129 minutes. That is 0.29 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 44 appearances, 4 goals and 6 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 141
- Goals
- 12
- Assists
- 11
- Minutes
- 7,129
Season by season
- 2026: 1 appearance, 60 minutes (60 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 44 appearances, 2,010 minutes (46 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 11.0 games), 6 assists.
- 2024/25: 19 appearances, 614 minutes (32 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 19.0 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 46 appearances, 3,146 minutes (68 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 46.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 31 appearances, 1,299 minutes (42 per appearance), 6 goals (one every 5.2 games), 1 assist.
Players at Bologna
N. Cambiaghi is one of 43 players we track at Bologna. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Dovbyk (F)
- A. Soumaoro (D)
- A. Theate (D)
- D. Baroncioni (D)
- E. Helland (D)
- F. Bernardeschi (M)
- F. Castaldo (Attacker)
- F. Raffaelli (G)
- G. Medel (M)
- I. Mbaye (D)
- J. Enem (F)
- J. Odgaard (F)
- Juan Miranda (M)
- K. Bonifazi (D)
- L. De Silvestri (D)
- L. Ferguson (M)
- L. Kusic (Midfielder)
- L. Lai (M)
- Ł. Skorupski (G)
- M. Amondarain (M)
- M. Darmian (D)
- M. Franceschelli (G)
- M. Libra (M)
- M. Pessina (G)
- M. Vitík (D)
- N. Bagnolini (G)
- N. Casale (D)
- N. Moro (M)
- N. Pyyhtiä (M)
- N. Zortea (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 156 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,077
156 apps · 87 starts
Goals / assists
12 / 13
25 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
14 / 2
one every 9.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.47
over 145 matches
Provider rating
6.89
over 145 matches
Attacking
Shots
120
0.77 per game
Shots on target
49
0.31 per game
Shot accuracy
41%
49 of 120
Conversion
10%
12 goals from 120 shots
Key passes
108
1.44 per game · 75 of 156
Offsides
13
0.76 per game · 17 of 156
Passing
Passes
2063
14.23 per game
Pass accuracy
12%
mean over 145 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1145
8.01 per game
Duels won
53%
612 of 1145
Dribbles attempted
202
2 per game · 101 of 156
Dribble success
46%
92 of 202
Defending & discipline
Tackles
175
1.88 per game · 93 of 156
Interceptions
47
1.07 per game · 44 of 156
Fouls committed
157
1.85 per game · 85 of 156
Fouls drawn
320
2.67 per game · 120 of 156
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 156
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA · AF5 | 10 | 638 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 42 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26SA · EL | 45 | 2,010 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 18 | 163 | 4/1 |
| 2024/25SA | 19 | 614 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 61 | 0/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 51 | 3,516 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 42 | 38 | 232 | 4/0 |
| 2022/23SA | 31 | 1,299 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 21 | 114 | 5/1 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 6.5 |
| 2025/26 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 2010 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 614 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 3146 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1299 | 6.9 |