P. Billing
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 118 appearances, 11 goals, 5 assists, 5,413 minutes. That is 0.27 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 36 appearances, 7 goals and 1 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 118
- Goals
- 11
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 5,413
Season by season
- 2025/26: 10 appearances, 703 minutes (70 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 10.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 31 appearances, 390 minutes (13 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 31.0 games).
- 2023/24: 41 appearances, 1,537 minutes (37 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 20.5 games), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 36 appearances, 2,783 minutes (77 per appearance), 7 goals (one every 5.1 games), 1 assist.
Players at FC Midtjylland
P. Billing is one of 25 players we track at FC Midtjylland. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Maxsø (D)
- A. Ndiaye (D)
- Cho Gue-Sung (F)
- D. Beni (D)
- D. Castillo (M)
- D. Martinez (F)
- E. Olafsson (G)
- F. Etim (F)
- Hong Hyun-Seok (M)
- J. Emefile (M)
- K. Watjen (M)
- M. Bech (D)
- M. Erlic (D)
- M. Jensen (D)
- M. Rajovic (F)
- M. Uhre (F)
- N. Bakker (G)
- O. Diao (D)
- O. Ejeheri (G)
- P. Bravo (M)
- R. Kristensen (D)
- S. Iheanacho (F)
- S. Johannesen (M)
- V. Bak (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 128 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
6,221
128 apps · 67 starts
Goals / assists
13 / 8
21 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
14 / 1
one every 8.5 games
MatchSense rating
6.48
over 111 matches
Provider rating
6.90
over 111 matches
Attacking
Shots
71
0.55 per game
Shots on target
35
0.27 per game
Shot accuracy
49%
35 of 71
Conversion
18%
13 goals from 71 shots
Key passes
81
1.35 per game · 60 of 128
Offsides
4
0.80 per game · 5 of 128
Passing
Passes
2353
21.59 per game · 109 of 128
Pass accuracy
17%
mean over 108 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
805
7.52 per game · 107 of 128
Duels won
54%
436 of 805
Dribbles attempted
94
1.68 per game · 56 of 128
Dribble success
53%
50 of 94
Defending & discipline
Tackles
167
2.32 per game · 72 of 128
Interceptions
84
1.56 per game · 54 of 128
Fouls committed
88
1.44 per game · 61 of 128
Fouls drawn
71
1.61 per game · 44 of 128
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 2 of 128
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27AF119 · AF848 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 30 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26EL · PL | 10 | 703 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 3/0 |
| 2024/25SA · PL | 31 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 45 | 2/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 47 | 1,985 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 29 | 15 | 132 | 4/1 |
| 2022/23PL | 36 | 2,783 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 26 | 24 | 174 | 5/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 703 | 7.5 |
| 2024/25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 390 | 6.8 |
| 2023/24 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 1537 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 2783 | 6.9 |