Pau Torres
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 165 appearances, 3 goals, 2 assists, 11,770 minutes. That is 0.04 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 38 appearances, 0 goals and 2 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 165
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 11,770
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 74 minutes (74 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 153 minutes (77 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 46 appearances, 2,697 minutes (59 per appearance).
- 2024/25: 38 appearances, 2,698 minutes (71 per appearance), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 43 appearances, 3,093 minutes (72 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 21.5 games).
- 2022/23: 35 appearances, 3,055 minutes (87 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 35.0 games).
Players at Aston Villa
Pau Torres is one of 39 players we track at Aston Villa. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- Aidan Borland (Midfielder)
- Alysson Edward (M)
- A. Wan-Bissaka (D)
- B. Kamara (M)
- Brian Madjo (F)
- C. Chambers (D)
- E. Buendía (M)
- George Hemmings (M)
- I. Maatsen (D)
- I. Mbaye (F)
- J. Jimoh-Aloba (M)
- J. Manzambi (M)
- J. McGinn (M)
- João Gomes (M)
- L. Bogarde (M)
- L. Emery (G)
- L. Goretzka (M)
- L. Routh (D)
- M. Bizot (G)
- M. Cash (D)
- M. Cissé (Defender)
- M. Ruggeri (D)
- N. Jackson (F)
- R. Barkley (M)
- R. Fortes (Midfielder)
- R. Hollingshead (G)
- R. Oakley (G)
- S. Proctor (G)
- S. Swinkels (D)
- T. Carroll (Midfielder)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 178 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
12,503
178 apps · 142 starts
Goals / assists
5 / 4
9 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
15 / 0
one every 11.9 games
MatchSense rating
6.48
over 149 matches
Provider rating
6.81
over 151 matches
Attacking
Shots
44
0.25 per game
Shots on target
18
0.10 per game
Shot accuracy
41%
18 of 44
Conversion
11%
5 goals from 44 shots
Key passes
36
1.13 per game · 32 of 178
Offsides
2
0.29 per game · 7 of 178
Passing
Passes
8553
56.64 per game · 151 of 178
Pass accuracy
50%
mean over 151 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
804
5.43 per game · 148 of 178
Duels won
55%
441 of 804
Dribbles attempted
110
1.28 per game · 86 of 178
Dribble success
72%
79 of 110
Defending & discipline
Tackles
149
1.60 per game · 93 of 178
Interceptions
69
1.17 per game · 59 of 178
Fouls committed
78
1.16 per game · 67 of 178
Fouls drawn
51
1.16 per game · 44 of 178
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 178
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL · CL | 8 | 392 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL · EL | 46 | 2,697 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 87 | 1/0 |
| 2024/25PL · CL | 39 | 2,698 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 82 | 3/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 50 | 3,661 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 118 | 1/0 |
| 2022/23PD | 35 | 3,055 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 26 | 145 | 10/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 4.9 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 153 | 6.0 |
| 2025/26 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2697 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 2698 | 6.8 |
| 2023/24 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 3093 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 3055 | 7.1 |