D. Szoboszlai
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 174 appearances, 29 goals, 30 assists, 13,045 minutes. That is 0.41 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 48 appearances, 11 goals and 11 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 174
- Goals
- 29
- Assists
- 30
- Minutes
- 13,045
Season by season
- 2026: 1 appearance, 90 minutes (90 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 1.0 games).
- 2025/26: 48 appearances, 4,286 minutes (89 per appearance), 11 goals (one every 4.4 games), 11 assists.
- 2024/25: 45 appearances, 3,139 minutes (70 per appearance), 7 goals (one every 6.4 games), 7 assists.
- 2023/24: 41 appearances, 2,419 minutes (59 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 13.7 games), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 39 appearances, 3,111 minutes (80 per appearance), 7 goals (one every 5.6 games), 10 assists.
Players at Liverpool
D. Szoboszlai is one of 36 players we track at Liverpool. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- Adrián (G)
- A. Isak (F)
- Alisson Becker (G)
- A. Mac Allister (M)
- A. Nallo (M)
- B. Barcola (M)
- C. Bradley (D)
- C. Gakpo (F)
- Diogo Jota (F)
- F. Chiesa (F)
- F. Wirtz (M)
- G. Mamardashvili (G)
- H. Davies (Goalkeeper)
- I. Mabaya (D)
- J. Frimpong (D)
- J. Gomez (D)
- J. Jacquet (D)
- J. Jacquet (D)
- J. Matip (D)
- Joshua Abe (Attacker)
- K. Miściur (Goalkeeper)
- K. Tsimikas (D)
- L. Koumas (F)
- M. Flores
- M. Kerkez (D)
- R. Araújo (D)
- R. Ngumoha (F)
- Stefan Bajčetić (M)
- Thiago Alcântara (M)
- T. Ndiaye (Defender)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 189 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
14,315
189 apps · 164 starts
Goals / assists
30 / 30
60 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
25 / 3
one every 6.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.91
over 189 matches
Provider rating
7.19
over 187 matches
Attacking
Shots
250
1.32 per game
Shots on target
122
0.65 per game
Shot accuracy
49%
122 of 250
Conversion
12%
30 goals from 250 shots
Key passes
379
2.48 per game · 153 of 189
Offsides
14
0.70 per game · 20 of 189
Passing
Passes
8651
45.77 per game
Pass accuracy
39%
mean over 189 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1416
7.65 per game
Duels won
45%
644 of 1416
Dribbles attempted
311
2.25 per game · 138 of 189
Dribble success
52%
161 of 311
Defending & discipline
Tackles
234
1.86 per game · 126 of 189
Interceptions
91
1.15 per game · 79 of 189
Fouls committed
182
1.48 per game · 123 of 189
Fouls drawn
160
1.48 per game · 108 of 189
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 8 of 189
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL · AF5 · CL | 11 | 910 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 31 | 12 | 45 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26PL · CL | 49 | 4,376 | 11 | 11 | 68 | 113 | 35 | 179 | 9/1 |
| 2024/25PL · CL | 46 | 3,229 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 68 | 30 | 134 | 7/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 44 | 2,689 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 82 | 27 | 118 | 2/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 · CL | 39 | 3,111 | 7 | 10 | 59 | 85 | 57 | 168 | 5/2 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 7.2 |
| 2025/26 | 48 | 11 | 11 | 4286 | 7.3 |
| 2024/25 | 45 | 7 | 7 | 3139 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 2419 | 7.1 |
| 2022/23 | 39 | 7 | 10 | 3111 | 7.3 |