J. Toljan
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 111 appearances, 1 goal, 10 assists, 8,392 minutes. That is 0.12 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 37 appearances, 1 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 111
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 10
- Minutes
- 8,392
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 14 minutes (14 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 26 minutes (13 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 37 appearances, 3,173 minutes (86 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 37.0 games), 4 assists.
- 2024/25: 4 appearances, 152 minutes (38 per appearance).
- 2023/24: 34 appearances, 2,355 minutes (69 per appearance), 5 assists.
- 2022/23: 33 appearances, 2,672 minutes (81 per appearance), 1 assist.
Players at Levante
J. Toljan is one of 37 players we track at Levante. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Calatrava (M)
- A. Mandi (D)
- A. Murenzi (Attacker)
- Ángel Algobia (M)
- A. Primo (G)
- A. Tape (D)
- Brugui (F)
- C. Romero (G)
- Dani Cervera (Midfielder)
- Dela (D)
- E. Bardeli (M)
- F. Cortes
- H. Nakoha (D)
- Hugo Sotelo (M)
- Ifeanyi Ndukwe (D)
- I. Galdin (G)
- Iván Romero (F)
- Jon Ander Olasagasti (M)
- Jorge Cabello (D)
- J. Ruiz (M)
- K. Etta Eyong (F)
- Manu Sánchez (D)
- M. Krug (Defender)
- M. Ryan (G)
- M. Santos (D)
- M. Usedo Domingo (M)
- Nacho Pérez (D)
- Oriol Rey (M)
- Pablo Cuñat (G)
- Paco Cortés (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 121 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
9,147
121 apps · 103 starts
Goals / assists
1 / 13
14 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
14 / 0
one every 8.6 games
MatchSense rating
6.37
over 112 matches
Provider rating
6.63
over 112 matches
Attacking
Shots
29
0.24 per game
Shots on target
4
0.03 per game
Shot accuracy
14%
4 of 29
Conversion
3%
1 goals from 29 shots
Key passes
75
1.36 per game · 55 of 121
Offsides
5
0.71 per game · 7 of 121
Passing
Passes
3663
32.71 per game
Pass accuracy
26%
mean over 111 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
502
4.61 per game
Duels won
51%
254 of 502
Dribbles attempted
56
1.22 per game · 46 of 121
Dribble success
43%
24 of 56
Defending & discipline
Tackles
136
1.89 per game · 72 of 121
Interceptions
83
1.34 per game · 62 of 121
Fouls committed
61
1.22 per game · 50 of 121
Fouls drawn
50
1.28 per game · 39 of 121
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 121
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD | 8 | 370 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26PD | 40 | 3,418 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 6 | 116 | 9/0 |
| 2024/25SB | 4 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 7 | 0/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 36 | 2,535 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 9 | 50 | 1/0 |
| 2022/23SA | 33 | 2,672 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 6 | 67 | 3/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6.3 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6.5 |
| 2025/26 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 3173 | 6.5 |
| 2024/25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 152 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 2355 | 6.7 |
| 2022/23 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2672 | 6.7 |