S. Chukwueze
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 140 appearances, 15 goals, 16 assists, 5,953 minutes. That is 0.47 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 38 appearances, 6 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 140
- Goals
- 15
- Assists
- 16
- Minutes
- 5,953
Season by season
- 2026: 1 appearance, 90 minutes (90 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2025/26: 26 appearances, 1,100 minutes (42 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 8.7 games), 4 assists.
- 2024/25: 43 appearances, 1,223 minutes (28 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 14.3 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 32 appearances, 1,188 minutes (37 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 10.7 games), 3 assists.
- 2022/23: 38 appearances, 2,352 minutes (62 per appearance), 6 goals (one every 6.3 games), 5 assists.
Players at AC Milan
S. Chukwueze is one of 29 players we track at AC Milan. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Cisse (M)
- A. Jashari (M)
- A. Rabiot (F)
- A. Saelemaekers (F)
- C. Comotto (M)
- C. Pulisic (F)
- D. Bartesaghi (D)
- D. Moreira (M)
- E. Borsani (Attacker)
- F. Camarda (F)
- F. Terracciano (D)
- F. Tomori (D)
- G. Ramos (F)
- K. De Winter (D)
- L. Modric (M)
- L. P. Bouyer (G)
- L. Torriani (G)
- M. Gabbia (D)
- M. Gila (D)
- M. Maignan (G)
- O. Hutchinson (F)
- P. Estupinan (D)
- P. Terracciano (G)
- R. Loftus-Cheek (M)
- S. Diawara (D)
- S. Pavlovic (D)
- V. Vladimirov (D)
- Y. Musah (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 151 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
6,538
151 apps · 72 starts
Goals / assists
15 / 17
32 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
4 / 0
one every 37.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.51
over 131 matches
Provider rating
6.81
over 131 matches
Attacking
Shots
117
0.77 per game
Shots on target
50
0.33 per game
Shot accuracy
43%
50 of 117
Conversion
13%
15 goals from 117 shots
Key passes
149
1.77 per game · 84 of 151
Offsides
29
1.04 per game · 28 of 151
Passing
Passes
2528
19.30 per game · 131 of 151
Pass accuracy
15%
mean over 130 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
787
6.25 per game · 126 of 151
Duels won
48%
376 of 787
Dribbles attempted
357
3.31 per game · 108 of 151
Dribble success
50%
180 of 357
Defending & discipline
Tackles
71
1.51 per game · 47 of 151
Interceptions
35
1.09 per game · 32 of 151
Fouls committed
40
1.11 per game · 36 of 151
Fouls drawn
78
1.42 per game · 55 of 151
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 151
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA · AF36 · EL | 11 | 675 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 14 | 31 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL · SA | 26 | 1,100 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 24 | 19 | 47 | 0/0 |
| 2024/25SA · CL | 44 | 1,223 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 36 | 37 | 82 | 2/0 |
| 2023/24SA · CL | 32 | 1,188 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 70 | 1/0 |
| 2022/23PD | 38 | 2,352 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 44 | 84 | 146 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 7.7 |
| 2025/26 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1100 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 43 | 3 | 3 | 1223 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 1188 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 38 | 6 | 5 | 2352 | 6.9 |