A. Rațiu
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 109 appearances, 2 goals, 7 assists, 6,884 minutes. That is 0.12 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 36 appearances, 2 goals and 3 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 109
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 7
- Minutes
- 6,884
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 180 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 180 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 35 appearances, 2,810 minutes (80 per appearance), 4 assists.
- 2024/25: 36 appearances, 3,074 minutes (85 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 18.0 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 34 appearances, 640 minutes (19 per appearance).
Players at Romania
A. Rațiu is one of 2 players we track at Romania. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- L. Munteanu (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 115 completed fixtures across 4 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,334
115 apps · 80 starts
Goals / assists
3 / 8
11 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
15 / 0
one every 7.7 games
MatchSense rating
6.82
over 91 matches
Provider rating
6.84
over 91 matches
Attacking
Shots
57
0.50 per game
Shots on target
20
0.17 per game
Shot accuracy
35%
20 of 57
Conversion
5%
3 goals from 57 shots
Key passes
94
1.62 per game · 58 of 115
Offsides
10
0.67 per game · 15 of 115
Passing
Passes
3264
36.27 per game · 90 of 115
Pass accuracy
30%
mean over 90 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
907
9.97 per game · 91 of 115
Duels won
50%
453 of 907
Dribbles attempted
316
3.81 per game · 83 of 115
Dribble success
53%
169 of 316
Defending & discipline
Tackles
175
2.43 per game · 72 of 115
Interceptions
78
1.50 per game · 52 of 115
Fouls committed
52
1.18 per game · 44 of 115
Fouls drawn
59
1.37 per game · 43 of 115
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 7 of 115
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD · AF5 | 10 | 810 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 54 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PD | 35 | 2,810 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 43 | 63 | 174 | 9/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 36 | 3,074 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 36 | 77 | 191 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24PD | 34 | 640 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 34 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 6.2 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 6.2 |
| 2025/26 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 2810 | 7.0 |
| 2024/25 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 3074 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 640 | 6.6 |