S. Guirassy
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 142 appearances, 95 goals, 14 assists, 10,809 minutes. That is 0.91 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 44 appearances, 34 goals and 6 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 142
- Goals
- 95
- Assists
- 14
- Minutes
- 10,809
Season by season
- 2026: 1 appearance, 63 minutes (63 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 44 appearances, 3,058 minutes (70 per appearance), 21 goals (one every 2.1 games), 4 assists.
- 2024/25: 44 appearances, 3,685 minutes (84 per appearance), 34 goals (one every 1.3 games), 6 assists.
- 2023/24: 28 appearances, 2,212 minutes (79 per appearance), 28 goals (one every 1.0 games), 3 assists.
- 2022/23: 25 appearances, 1,791 minutes (72 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 2.1 games), 1 assist.
Players at Borussia Dortmund
S. Guirassy is one of 31 players we track at Borussia Dortmund. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Meyer (G)
- A. Modeste (F)
- C. Chukwuemeka (M)
- D. Lelle (D)
- D. Svensson (M)
- E. Nwaneri (M)
- Fábio Silva (F)
- F. Nmecha (M)
- G. Kobel (G)
- G. Konstantelias (F)
- Guille Bueno (D)
- J. Bellingham (M)
- J. Lerma (Midfielder)
- J. Ryerson (M)
- J. Veerman (M)
- Kauã Prates (D)
- K. Karetsas (M)
- Kouakou Joane Gadou (D)
- L. Unbehaun (G)
- M. Albert (F)
- M. Beier (M)
- M. Kaba
- M. Sabitzer (M)
- N. Jessen (M)
- N. Schlotterbeck (D)
- R. Bensebaïni (D)
- S. Ostrzinski (Goalkeeper)
- T. Meiser (D)
- T. Yamamoto (Midfielder)
- W. Anton (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 177 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
13,596
177 apps · 157 starts
Goals / assists
113 / 18
131 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
18 / 1
one every 9.3 games
MatchSense rating
7.16
over 173 matches
Provider rating
7.17
over 173 matches
Attacking
Shots
393
2.22 per game
Shots on target
227
1.28 per game
Shot accuracy
58%
227 of 393
Conversion
29%
113 goals from 393 shots
Key passes
174
1.74 per game · 100 of 177
Offsides
70
1.21 per game · 58 of 177
Passing
Passes
3544
20.49 per game
Pass accuracy
16%
mean over 173 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1711
9.89 per game
Duels won
50%
848 of 1711
Dribbles attempted
176
1.57 per game · 112 of 177
Dribble success
38%
67 of 176
Defending & discipline
Tackles
23
0.79 per game · 29 of 177
Interceptions
13
0.65 per game · 20 of 177
Fouls committed
144
1.58 per game · 91 of 177
Fouls drawn
290
2.10 per game · 138 of 177
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 8 of 177
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27BL1 · AF36 · CL | 10 | 821 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 46 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26BL1 · CL | 57 | 3,979 | 28 | 4 | 110 | 37 | 18 | 248 | 4/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 · CL | 57 | 4,793 | 40 | 8 | 132 | 51 | 19 | 305 | 7/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 | 28 | 2,212 | 28 | 3 | 75 | 54 | 16 | 141 | 0/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 | 25 | 1,791 | 12 | 1 | 43 | 20 | 11 | 108 | 5/1 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 6.2 |
| 2025/26 | 44 | 21 | 4 | 3058 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 44 | 34 | 6 | 3685 | 7.4 |
| 2023/24 | 28 | 28 | 3 | 2212 | 7.7 |
| 2022/23 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 1791 | 6.9 |