M. Oyarzabal
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 152 appearances, 47 goals, 12 assists, 9,970 minutes. That is 0.53 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 38 appearances, 17 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 152
- Goals
- 47
- Assists
- 12
- Minutes
- 9,970
Season by season
- 2026/27: 6 appearances, 438 minutes (73 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 2.0 games).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 89 minutes (45 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 38 appearances, 2,925 minutes (77 per appearance), 17 goals (one every 2.2 games), 5 assists.
- 2024/25: 41 appearances, 2,548 minutes (62 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 3.4 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 41 appearances, 2,746 minutes (67 per appearance), 11 goals (one every 3.7 games), 3 assists.
- 2022/23: 24 appearances, 1,224 minutes (51 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 6.0 games), 1 assist.
Players at Real Sociedad
M. Oyarzabal is one of 28 players we track at Real Sociedad. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Barrenetxea (M)
- A. Lebarbier (M)
- A. Marchal (F)
- A. Munoz (D)
- A. Remiro (G)
- A. Zakharyan (M)
- B. Turrientes (M)
- C. Soler (M)
- David Silva (M)
- Gaizka Ayesa (G)
- G. Carrera (F)
- G. Guedes (F)
- H. Fort (D)
- Illarramendi (M)
- I. Zubeldia (D)
- J. Aramburu (D)
- J. Gorrotxategi (M)
- J. Martin (D)
- J. Ochieng (F)
- J. Pacheco (D)
- L. Sucic (M)
- M. Sarr (D)
- Odriozola (Defender)
- O. Oskarsson (F)
- S. Gomez (F)
- T. Kubo (M)
- U. Marrero (G)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 165 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
10,886
165 apps · 127 starts
Goals / assists
50 / 17
67 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
13 / 1
one every 11.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.68
over 152 matches
Provider rating
6.86
over 160 matches
Attacking
Shots
199
1.21 per game
Shots on target
120
0.73 per game
Shot accuracy
60%
120 of 199
Conversion
25%
50 goals from 199 shots
Key passes
119
1.42 per game · 84 of 165
Offsides
72
1.03 per game · 70 of 165
Passing
Passes
2737
17.77 per game
Pass accuracy
14%
mean over 154 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1100
7.28 per game
Duels won
40%
443 of 1100
Dribbles attempted
158
1.68 per game · 94 of 165
Dribble success
46%
73 of 158
Defending & discipline
Tackles
106
1.38 per game · 77 of 165
Interceptions
20
0.71 per game · 28 of 165
Fouls committed
99
1.25 per game · 79 of 165
Fouls drawn
125
1.36 per game · 92 of 165
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 12 of 165
Goals conceded
0
0 per game · 147 of 165
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD · WC · AF5 · EL | 21 | 1,443 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 41 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26PD · WC | 38 | 2,925 | 17 | 5 | 72 | 43 | 36 | 148 | 3/0 |
| 2024/25PD · EL | 41 | 2,548 | 12 | 3 | 41 | 19 | 11 | 106 | 5/1 |
| 2023/24PD · CL | 41 | 2,746 | 11 | 3 | 37 | 29 | 11 | 98 | 3/0 |
| 2022/23PD | 24 | 1,224 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 50 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 438 | 7.1 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 6.4 |
| 2025/26 | 38 | 17 | 5 | 2925 | 7.1 |
| 2024/25 | 41 | 12 | 3 | 2548 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 41 | 11 | 3 | 2746 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1224 | 6.7 |