G. Gumbau
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 145 appearances, 1 goal, 13 assists, 7,476 minutes. That is 0.17 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 35 appearances, 1 goals and 6 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 145
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 13
- Minutes
- 7,476
Season by season
- 2025/26: 38 appearances, 1,197 minutes (32 per appearance), 3 assists.
- 2024/25: 37 appearances, 851 minutes (23 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 35 appearances, 2,684 minutes (77 per appearance), 3 assists.
- 2022/23: 35 appearances, 2,744 minutes (78 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 35.0 games), 6 assists.
Players at Granada CF
G. Gumbau is one of 25 players we track at Granada CF. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Flores (G)
- A. Garcia (D)
- A. Marques (F)
- B. Dembele (D)
- B. Diallo (D)
- B. Gimber (D)
- C. Onouha (F)
- D. Hormigo (D)
- D. Rodriguez (M)
- D. Varela Pampin (D)
- I. Garcia (G)
- J. M. Arnaiz (M)
- J. Pascual (F)
- Juanjo (D)
- K. Bamba (F)
- M. Jimenez Gambin (M)
- M. Lama (D)
- O. M. Chukwuemeka (F)
- P. Aleman (F)
- P. Casadesus (D)
- R. Alcaraz (M)
- R. Lizoain (G)
- S. Lopez (D)
- S. Rodelas (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 150 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,890
150 apps · 88 starts
Goals / assists
2 / 14
16 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
31 / 0
one every 4.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.35
over 124 matches
Provider rating
6.88
over 123 matches
Attacking
Shots
95
0.63 per game
Shots on target
39
0.26 per game
Shot accuracy
41%
39 of 95
Conversion
2%
2 goals from 95 shots
Key passes
164
2.10 per game · 78 of 150
Offsides
4
0.50 per game · 8 of 150
Passing
Passes
3667
29.81 per game · 123 of 150
Pass accuracy
24%
mean over 121 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
737
6.09 per game · 121 of 150
Duels won
44%
323 of 737
Dribbles attempted
46
1.15 per game · 40 of 150
Dribble success
57%
26 of 46
Defending & discipline
Tackles
154
1.81 per game · 85 of 150
Interceptions
71
1.42 per game · 50 of 150
Fouls committed
177
1.92 per game · 92 of 150
Fouls drawn
65
1.20 per game · 54 of 150
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 150
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27AF141 | 5 | 414 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PD | 38 | 1,197 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 6 | 53 | 4/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 37 | 851 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 46 | 4/0 |
| 2023/24PD | 35 | 2,684 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 42 | 10 | 113 | 12/0 |
| 2022/23PD | 35 | 2,744 | 1 | 6 | 36 | 73 | 7 | 96 | 11/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 1197 | 6.7 |
| 2024/25 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 851 | 6.7 |
| 2023/24 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 2684 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 2744 | 7.1 |