D. Mihailović
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 88 appearances, 18 goals, 14 assists, 5,183 minutes. That is 0.56 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 20 appearances, 6 goals and 7 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 88
- Goals
- 18
- Assists
- 14
- Minutes
- 5,183
Season by season
- 2026/27: 5 appearances, 292 minutes (58 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 5.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2026: 10 appearances, 695 minutes (70 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 5.0 games), 3 assists.
- 2025/26: 20 appearances, 1,725 minutes (86 per appearance), 6 goals (one every 3.3 games), 7 assists.
- 2024/25: 19 appearances, 1,642 minutes (86 per appearance), 8 goals (one every 2.4 games), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 16 appearances, 278 minutes (17 per appearance).
- 2022/23: 18 appearances, 551 minutes (31 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 18.0 games), 1 assist.
Players at Toronto FC
D. Mihailović is one of 41 players we track at Toronto FC. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Bossenberry (Midfielder)
- A. De Rosario (Goalkeeper)
- Alonso Coello (M)
- A. Piedrahita (F)
- B. Kuscevic (D)
- D. Barrow (Attacker)
- D. Etienne (F)
- D. Kerr (Attacker)
- D. Sallói (F)
- Emilio Aristizábal Chavarriaga (F)
- F. Bank (Midfielder)
- H. Wingo (Defender)
- J. Cifuentes (M)
- J. Gilman (D)
- J. Osorio (M)
- J. Sargent (F)
- J. Vilsaint (F)
- K. Franklin (D)
- K. Long (D)
- L. Costabile (D)
- L. Gavran (G)
- L. Morgan (F)
- L. Stefanovic (D)
- Malik Henry (M)
- Matheus Pereira (D)
- M. Chisholm (Defender)
- M. Cimermancic (M)
- M. Sullivan (M)
- N. Dorsch (M)
- N. Gomis (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 87 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
4,920
87 apps · 56 starts
Goals / assists
17 / 13
30 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
8 / 1
one every 9.7 games
MatchSense rating
6.76
over 74 matches
Provider rating
7.15
over 73 matches
Attacking
Shots
80
0.92 per game
Shots on target
44
0.51 per game
Shot accuracy
55%
44 of 80
Conversion
21%
17 goals from 80 shots
Key passes
134
2.73 per game · 49 of 87
Offsides
7
0.64 per game · 11 of 87
Passing
Passes
1675
22.64 per game · 74 of 87
Pass accuracy
18%
mean over 74 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
412
5.80 per game · 71 of 87
Duels won
51%
211 of 412
Dribbles attempted
73
1.78 per game · 41 of 87
Dribble success
47%
34 of 73
Defending & discipline
Tackles
72
1.44 per game · 50 of 87
Interceptions
35
1.13 per game · 31 of 87
Fouls committed
51
1.46 per game · 35 of 87
Fouls drawn
77
1.51 per game · 51 of 87
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 87
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27MLS | 11 | 636 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 17 | 1/1 |
| 2025/26MLS | 20 | 1,725 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 51 | 9 | 64 | 3/0 |
| 2024/25MLS | 19 | 1,642 | 8 | 2 | 30 | 45 | 15 | 62 | 2/0 |
| 2023/24DED | 19 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 24 | 0/0 |
| 2022/23DED | 18 | 551 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 44 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 292 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 695 | 6.9 |
| 2025/26 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 1725 | 7.4 |
| 2024/25 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1642 | 7.4 |
| 2023/24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 278 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 551 | 6.8 |