N. Mazraoui
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 143 appearances, 1 goal, 9 assists, 8,257 minutes. That is 0.11 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 35 appearances, 1 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 143
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 9
- Minutes
- 8,257
Season by season
- 2026/27: 3 appearances, 264 minutes (88 per appearance).
- 2026: 1 appearance, 80 minutes (80 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 29 appearances, 1,208 minutes (42 per appearance).
- 2024/25: 44 appearances, 3,393 minutes (77 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 31 appearances, 1,846 minutes (60 per appearance), 4 assists.
- 2022/23: 35 appearances, 1,466 minutes (42 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 35.0 games), 4 assists.
Players at Manchester United
N. Mazraoui is one of 45 players we track at Manchester United. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Diallo (M)
- A. Martial (F)
- Andrey Santos (M)
- B. Fernandes (M)
- B. Mantato (F)
- B. Mbeumo (F)
- B. Šeško (F)
- B. Williams (D)
- C. Baleba (M)
- C. Eriksen (M)
- D. Armer (Defender)
- D. Dalot (D)
- D. Leon (D)
- E. Harrison (G)
- G. Kukonki (Defender)
- H. Amass (D)
- H. Graczyk (G)
- H. Maguire (D)
- H. Ogunneye (D)
- J. Evans (D)
- J. Fitzgerald (M)
- J. Fletcher (Midfielder)
- J. Kamason (Defender)
- Joseph Gabriel (Attacker)
- J. Thwaites (M)
- J. Zirkzee (F)
- K. Darlow (G)
- K. Mainoo (M)
- L. Martinez (D)
- L. Shaw (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 153 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,635
153 apps · 104 starts
Goals / assists
2 / 9
11 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
13 / 0
one every 11.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.62
over 124 matches
Provider rating
6.86
over 128 matches
Attacking
Shots
35
0.23 per game
Shots on target
11
0.07 per game
Shot accuracy
31%
11 of 35
Conversion
6%
2 goals from 35 shots
Key passes
79
1.52 per game · 52 of 153
Offsides
9
0.64 per game · 14 of 153
Passing
Passes
5091
40.40 per game · 126 of 153
Pass accuracy
36%
mean over 125 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
963
7.77 per game · 124 of 153
Duels won
60%
576 of 963
Dribbles attempted
140
1.73 per game · 81 of 153
Dribble success
60%
84 of 140
Defending & discipline
Tackles
272
2.67 per game · 102 of 153
Interceptions
100
1.41 per game · 71 of 153
Fouls committed
109
1.56 per game · 70 of 153
Fouls drawn
74
1.28 per game · 58 of 153
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 6 of 153
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL · AF36 · WC · CL | 11 | 578 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL · WC | 31 | 1,328 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 84 | 3/0 |
| 2024/25PL · EL | 45 | 3,417 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 30 | 258 | 4/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 · CL | 31 | 1,846 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 17 | 108 | 4/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 · CL | 35 | 1,466 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 24 | 106 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 264 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 6.2 |
| 2025/26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1208 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 3393 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 1846 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 1466 | 6.9 |